Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Stacey D Quo, DDS, MS

Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics · Palo Alto

NPI 1982639605

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Quo’s office at (650) 328-1600 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C39560 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1980 · Tulane University School of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$92 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202534None$92
2024419None$750
202322None$171
202224None$78
202112None$22
202011None$17
201922None$265

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$46
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-12-17 · $26
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-07-22 · $20
Envista HoldingsBluegloo$41
1 payment
  • Meals for Bluegloo · 2025-11-13 · $41
American OrthodonticsEmpower-Metal$5
1 payment
  • Meals for Empower-Metal · 2025-05-06 · $5
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-12-17Invisalign$26
Envista HoldingsMeals · 2025-11-13Bluegloo$41
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-07-22Invisalign$20
American OrthodonticsMeals · 2025-05-06Empower-Metal$5
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $750

Payments by company in 2024
Dentsply SironaSuresmile$589
16 payments
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $22
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $27
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $33
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $30
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $3
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-30 · $6
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-29 · $23
  • Travel for Suresmile · 2024-10-27 · $16
  • Travel for Suresmile · 2024-10-26 · $27
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-25 · $20
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-25 · $25
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-25 · $90
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-08-17 · $54
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-04-11 · $56
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-03-14 · $23
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-03-12 · $135
Dentsply Sirona OrthodonticsSuresmile$98
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2024-10-25 · $98
American OrthodonticsEmpower-Metal$39
1 payment
  • Meals for Empower-Metal · 2024-02-20 · $39
Align TechnologyInvisalign$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-20 · $24

2023: $171

Payments by company in 2023
3mApc Flash-Free Victory Series Low Profile$127
1 payment
  • Meals for Apc Flash-Free Victory Series Low Profile · 2023-05-18 · $127
DePuy Synthes SalesTrumatch$43
1 payment
  • Meals for Trumatch · 2023-09-14 · $43

2022: $78

Payments by company in 2022
3mApc Flash-Free Victory Series Low Profile$61
3 payments
  • Meals for Clarity Aligners · 2022-08-24 · $12
  • Meals for Apc Flash-Free Victory Series Low Profile · 2022-07-07 · $37
  • Meals for Clarity Aligners · 2022-02-03 · $12
Align TechnologyInvisalign$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-09-27 · $17

2021: $22

Payments by company in 2021
3mClarity Aligners$22
2 payments
  • Meals for Clarity Aligners · 2021-06-02 · $11
  • Meals for Clarity Aligners · 2021-03-29 · $11

2020: $17

Payments by company in 2020
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-12-10 · $17

2019: $265

Payments by company in 2019
Dentsply Sirona OrthodonticsSuresmile Aligners$179
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-05-28 · $179
3mClarity Aligner$85
1 payment
  • Meals for Clarity Aligner · 2019-05-02 · $85

Professional record

NPI
1982639605
Licence
CA 39560California C39560: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223X0400X (1223X0400X)
Mailing address
148 Lois Ln, Palo Alto, CA, 94303
NPI first listed
2006-07-11
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.