Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Cameron Robert Dowling, MBBS, PHD

Interventional Cardiology · Palo Alto

NPI 1972215507

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Dowling’s office at (650) 723-4000 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$2,771 in 2023

Industry payments by year
2023640None$2,771
2022613None$1,563

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Edwards LifesciencesEdwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$1,892
32 payments
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2023-07-07 · $242
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2023-06-27 · $29
  • Meals for Pascal · 2023-06-22 · $117
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $11
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $7
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $39
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $8
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $22
  • Education for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-19 · $1
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $19
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $108
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $8
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $6
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $126
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $23
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-05-18 · $221
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Ultra Transcatheter Heart Valve · 2023-05-10 · $14
  • Travel · 2023-03-28 · $192
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $6
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $13
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $16
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $35
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $9
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $37
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $55
  • Education · 2023-01-27 · $1
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-27 · $230
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-26 · $35
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-26 · $93
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-26 · $126
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-26 · $20
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2023-01-26 · $22
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$277
2 payments
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2023-06-14 · $173
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2023-04-26 · $104
Cardiovascular SystemsDiamondback Coronary$197
2 payments
  • Meals for Diamondback Coronary · 2023-02-07 · $17
  • Meals for Diamondback Coronary · 2023-01-19 · $180
Terumo MedicalMetacross Otw$169
2 payments
  • Meals for Optitorque · 2023-06-13 · $43
  • Meals for Metacross Otw · 2023-05-08 · $126
TeleflexTurnpike$140
1 payment
  • Meals for Turnpike · 2023-05-03 · $140
Acist Medical SystemsCvi Consumables$96
1 payment
  • Meals for Cvi Consumables · 2023-06-09 · $96
See all 40 published payments
Every published payment
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-07-07Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia$242
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-06-27Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia$29
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-06-22Pascal$117
ShockWave MedicalMeals · 2023-06-14Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$173
Terumo MedicalMeals · 2023-06-13Optitorque$43
Acist Medical SystemsMeals · 2023-06-09Cvi Consumables$96
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$11
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$7
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$39
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$8
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$22
Edwards LifesciencesEducation · 2023-05-19Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$1
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$19
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$108
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$8
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$6
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$126
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$23
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-05-18Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$221
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-05-10Edwards Sapien 3 Ultra Transcatheter Heart Valve$14
Terumo MedicalMeals · 2023-05-08Metacross Otw$126
TeleflexMeals · 2023-05-03Turnpike$140
ShockWave MedicalMeals · 2023-04-26Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$104
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-03-28None$192
Cardiovascular SystemsMeals · 2023-02-07Diamondback Coronary$17
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$6
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$13
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$16
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$35
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$9
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$37
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$55
Edwards LifesciencesEducation · 2023-01-27None$1
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-27Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$230
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-26Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$35
Edwards LifesciencesMeals · 2023-01-26Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$93
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-26Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$126
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-26Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$20
Edwards LifesciencesTravel · 2023-01-26Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$22
Cardiovascular SystemsMeals · 2023-01-19Diamondback Coronary$180
See earlier years (2022)

2022: $1,563

Payments by company in 2022
Edwards LifesciencesNone$411
2 payments
  • Travel · 2022-12-16 · $241
  • Meals · 2022-11-23 · $171
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$365
4 payments
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2022-10-24 · $204
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2022-08-24 · $4
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2022-08-24 · $14
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2022-08-22 · $143
AbiomedImpella$329
2 payments
  • Meals for Impella · 2022-11-02 · $122
  • Meals for Impella · 2022-09-22 · $207
MedtronicResolute Onyx$214
1 payment
  • Education for Resolute Onyx · 2022-10-26 · $214
Cardiva MedicalCardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs$212
3 payments
  • Meals for Cardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs · 2022-09-09 · $1
  • Meals for Cardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs · 2022-08-23 · $112
  • Meals for Cardiva Vascade 6/7f Vcs · 2022-07-21 · $99
TeleflexTurnpike$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Turnpike · 2022-08-01 · $31

Professional record

NPI
1972215507
Licence
CA PTL8863
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207RI0011X (207RI0011X)
Mailing address
870 Quarry Road, Cvrc Falk, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2022-12-14
NPI last updated
2022-12-14
NPI record certified
2022-12-13

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.