Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nicole Le, MD

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery · Palo Alto

NPI 1962030825

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Le’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$365

Pharmacies billed $365 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 39% of their Part D prescriptions (20 of 52) in 2024. A higher opioid share than 9 in 10 peers; the typical student in an organized health care education/training program clinician is at 0%.

52 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $365 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Oxycodone13$57$4

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
2024522839% (20)0%$365
2023402640% (16)None$503
2022954734% (32)None$1,796
20211306034% (44)None$2,757

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Oxycodone13$73$6

2022: 3 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Ondansetron Odt14$161$12
Oxycodone25$157$6
Cephalexin11$92$8

2021: 3 drugs

Part D drugs prescribed in 2021
Ondansetron Odt35$330$9
Hydrocodone-Acetaminophen22$138$6
Cephalexin14$109$8

Money from drug and device companies

$1,335 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025414None$1,335
202437None$885
202322None$102
202236None$1,683
202111None$88

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
PolyNovo North AmericaNovosorb Btm$852
9 payments
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-10-13 · $187
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-09-10 · $6
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-07-25 · $45
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-07-18 · $152
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-06-23 · $59
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-06-17 · $143
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-06-11 · $82
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-03-26 · $138
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2025-03-18 · $41
AbbVieNatrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$177
3 payments
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-08-15 · $13
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2025-07-11 · $14
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-10 · $150
Motiva USAMotiva Implant Matrix$170
1 payment
  • Meals for Motiva Implant Matrix · 2025-03-13 · $170
AxogenNone$136
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-01-24 · $136
See all 14 published payments
Every published payment
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-10-13Novosorb Btm$187
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-09-10Novosorb Btm$6
AbbVieMeals · 2025-08-15Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$13
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-07-25Novosorb Btm$45
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-07-18Novosorb Btm$152
AbbVieMeals · 2025-07-11Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps$14
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-06-23Novosorb Btm$59
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-06-17Novosorb Btm$143
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-06-11Novosorb Btm$82
AbbVieMeals · 2025-05-10Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$150
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-03-26Novosorb Btm$138
PolyNovo North AmericaMeals · 2025-03-18Novosorb Btm$41
Motiva USAMeals · 2025-03-13Motiva Implant Matrix$170
AxogenMeals · 2025-01-24None$136
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021)

2024: $885

Payments by company in 2024
PolyNovo North AmericaNovosorb Btm$627
5 payments
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2024-12-23 · $5
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2024-12-19 · $162
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2024-11-21 · $155
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2024-07-10 · $117
  • Meals for Novosorb Btm · 2024-05-20 · $188
Coastal Medical TechnologiesNone$145
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-12-04 · $145
AbbvieNatrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$113
1 payment
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-04-25 · $113

2023: $102

Payments by company in 2023
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$84
1 payment
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2023-08-16 · $84
AbbvieNatrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-08-06 · $18

2022: $1,683

Payments by company in 2022
MVP OrthopedicsNone$1,375
3 payments
  • Education · 2022-11-02 · $1,200
  • Meals · 2022-10-12 · $158
  • Meals · 2022-10-12 · $18
Kci USAPrevena$168
2 payments
  • Meals for Prevena · 2022-10-21 · $93
  • Meals for Prevena · 2022-01-13 · $75
Integra LifeSciencesIntegra$140
1 payment
  • Meals for Integra · 2022-07-27 · $140

2021: $88

Payments by company in 2021
Integra LifeSciencesIntegra Meshed Bilayer Wound Matrix$88
1 payment
  • Meals for Integra Meshed Bilayer Wound Matrix · 2021-06-24 · $88

Professional record

NPI
1962030825
Trained
University of South Florida College of Medicine, 2020
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 208200000X (208200000X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2020-03-27
NPI last updated
2026-07-01
NPI record certified
2026-07-01

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.