Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Rachel Krzeczowski, DO

General Surgery · Pleasanton

NPI 1942941315

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Offices
2

Offices

2 locations · Robert Marriott Medical Corp · 63 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Krzeczowski’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

State licence records

1 licence

  • Texas BP10078492Physician-in-Training Permit · since 2022 · expires 2024-06-30
    Permit TerminatedNo board action on this licenceCheck it with the state

We check Colorado, Delaware, Florida, Illinois, Maryland, New Jersey, New York, Tennessee, Texas, Virginia, Washington, plus California above. A state that is not in this list has not been checked, which is not the same as clear.

Original Medicare doctor bills

$23,639

Medicare paid this office $23,639 for 61 people.

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Largest Original Medicare bills
Subsequent nursing facility care with straightforward level of medical decision making, per day 20 minutes or more43$9,193$63
Initial nursing facility care with moderate level of medical decision making, per day at least 35 minutes14$1,587$113
Subsequent nursing facility care with straightforward level of medical decision making, per day 20 minutes or more13$1,260$63

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Removal of nail tissue56More than 66% of doctors who do this
Removal of skin lesions38More than 70% of doctors who do this
Removal of tissue358More than 95% of doctors who do this
Removal or shaving of skin growth16More than 69% of doctors who do this
Skin biopsy1-10None

Who their Medicare patients are

61 Original Medicare patients in 2024. Average age 78 · 85 and older 39% · Women 44% · Also on Medicaid 71% · Health risk score 2.76. Above the middle of the specialty; the typical general surgery clinician is at 1.69.

Conditions among them: High blood pressure 75% · Depression 69% · Diabetes 59% · Dementia 57% · Coronary heart disease 52% · Heart failure 46% · Chronic kidney disease 44% · Atrial fibrillation 39% · COPD 33% · Stroke 25% · Cancer 18%.

The office billed $58,976, Medicare allowed $29,652 and paid $23,639; for 304 services of 21 kinds.

Original Medicare patients only. A risk score of 1.0 is the average Medicare patient; higher means sicker. Any count under 11 is hidden.

Medicaid work

$390 in 2024

Medicaid paid $390 for 54 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 14 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
SBSQ NURSING FACILITY CARE LOW MDM 20 MINUTES54$390
Medicaid work by year
202454114$390

Money from drug and device companies

$40 in 2024

Industry payments by year
202422None$40
20231022None$456
2022912None$289

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPNone$20
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-01-24 · $20
Smith+NephewGrafix Pl$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Grafix Pl · 2024-03-06 · $20
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Smith+NephewMeals · 2024-03-06Grafix Pl$20
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPMeals · 2024-01-24None$20
See earlier years (2023, 2022)

2023: $456

Payments by company in 2023
AbbvieStrattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps$146
7 payments
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-11-15 · $22
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-07-12 · $22
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-06-14 · $17
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-03-15 · $19
  • Meals for Alloderm · 2023-02-15 · $25
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-01-20 · $21
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2023-01-18 · $21
Kci USAPrevena$81
4 payments
  • Meals for Abthera · 2023-08-09 · $18
  • Meals for Prevena · 2023-03-08 · $22
  • Meals for Prevena · 2023-02-08 · $19
  • Meals for Fistula Solution · 2023-01-11 · $22
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPNone$66
3 payments
  • Meals · 2023-07-19 · $21
  • Meals · 2023-06-20 · $23
  • Meals · 2023-05-24 · $21
LeMaitre VascularXenosure Biologic Patch$40
2 payments
  • Meals for Xenosure Biologic Patch · 2023-09-29 · $20
  • Meals for Xenosure Biologic Patch · 2023-05-31 · $20
KerecisKerecis Omega3 Surgiclose$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Kerecis Omega3 Surgiclose · 2023-07-05 · $26
E.R. Squibb & Sons L.L.C.Camzyos$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Camzyos · 2023-08-30 · $24
TeleflexQuikclot$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Quikclot · 2023-11-29 · $21
TELA BioOvitex Reinforced Bioscaffold With Permanent Polymer (Ovitex)$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Ovitex Reinforced Bioscaffold With Permanent Polymer (Ovitex) · 2023-03-08 · $18
Smith+NephewPico 7$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Pico 7 · 2023-03-29 · $18
StrykerSpy-Phi System$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Spy-Phi System · 2023-10-05 · $17

2022: $289

Payments by company in 2022
TELA BioOvitex Reinforced Bioscaffold With Permanent Polymer (Ovitex)$75
2 payments
  • Meals for Ovitex Reinforced Bioscaffold With Permanent Polymer (Ovitex) · 2022-08-27 · $52
  • Meals for Ovitex Reinforced Bioscaffold With Permanent Polymer (Ovitex) · 2022-08-20 · $23
Kci USAAbthera$61
3 payments
  • Meals for Prevena · 2022-11-16 · $18
  • Meals for V.A.C. Veraflo · 2022-07-13 · $17
  • Meals for Abthera · 2022-06-30 · $26
StrykerSpy-Phi System$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Spy-Phi System · 2022-07-06 · $35
AllerganStrattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Strattice Reconstructive Tissue Matrix Bps · 2022-06-03 · $29
Avanos MedicalOn-Q* Pump and Accessories$21
1 payment
  • Meals for On-Q* Pump and Accessories · 2022-09-07 · $21
Pacira PharmaceuticalsExparel$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Exparel · 2022-09-28 · $20
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPNone$19
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-11-09 · $19
Janssen PharmaceuticalsXarelto$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Xarelto · 2022-06-29 · $16
PfizerEliquis$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Eliquis · 2022-07-20 · $13

Professional record

NPI
1942941315
Licence
TX BP10078492Texas BP10078492: Permit Terminated
Trained
Midwestern University, Chicago College of Osteopathic Med, 2021
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Surgery (208600000X)
Mailing address
222 N Pacific Coast Hwy Ste 1420, El Segundo, CA, 90245
NPI first listed
2022-04-07
NPI last updated
2024-07-29
NPI record certified
2024-07-29

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.