Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Eliza Tran Vien, DPM

Podiatry · Los Gatos

NPI 1942074927

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
14
3 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Bruce I Lerman Dpm Inc · 5 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

14 plans · 3 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Vien’s office at (408) 292-8800 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

14 of 14 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Medicare Advantage (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
DualConnect (HMO D-SNP)Santa Clara Family Health PlanListedSep 1, 2026

Original Medicare doctor bills

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Removal of nail tissue71More than 67% of doctors who do this
Removal of tissue1-10None
Removal or shaving of skin growth18More than 70% of doctors who do this

Money from drug and device companies

$2,891 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025726None$2,891
2024219None$1,698
202322None$42

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Medical Device Business ServicesMotoband$1,240
6 payments
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $3
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $50
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $723
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $326
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $24
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-09-27 · $113
StrykerProstep$1,038
9 payments
  • Meals for Prostep · 2025-10-18 · $29
  • Meals for Prostep · 2025-10-18 · $29
  • Meals for N/A · 2025-10-17 · $15
  • Meals for N/A · 2025-10-17 · $14
  • Travel for Prostep · 2025-10-17 · $293
  • Meals for Prostep · 2025-10-17 · $173
  • Travel for Prostep · 2025-10-17 · $81
  • Travel for Prostep · 2025-09-15 · $387
  • Meals for Ortholoc 2 Lapifuse · 2025-09-15 · $17
Paragon 28Portfolio$531
3 payments
  • Meals for Portfolio · 2025-09-19 · $127
  • Travel for Portfolio · 2025-09-19 · $361
  • Travel for Portfolio · 2025-09-19 · $43
MIMEDX GroupNone$32
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-06-05 · $32
Evolution SurgicalNone$22
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-11-23 · $22
Advanced Oxygen TherapyTopical Oxygen Chamber for Extremities$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Topical Oxygen Chamber for Extremities · 2025-03-05 · $19
See all 22 published payments
Every published payment
Evolution SurgicalMeals · 2025-11-23None$22
StrykerMeals · 2025-10-18Prostep$29
StrykerMeals · 2025-10-18Prostep$29
StrykerMeals · 2025-10-17N/A$15
StrykerMeals · 2025-10-17N/A$14
StrykerTravel · 2025-10-17Prostep$293
StrykerMeals · 2025-10-17Prostep$173
StrykerTravel · 2025-10-17Prostep$81
Orthofix MedicalMeals · 2025-10-10Physio-Stim$10
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-09-27Motoband$3
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-09-27Motoband$50
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-09-27Motoband$723
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-09-27Motoband$326
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-09-27Motoband$24
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-09-27Motoband$113
Paragon 28Meals · 2025-09-19Portfolio$127
Paragon 28Travel · 2025-09-19Portfolio$361
Paragon 28Travel · 2025-09-19Portfolio$43
StrykerTravel · 2025-09-15Prostep$387
StrykerMeals · 2025-09-15Ortholoc 2 Lapifuse$17
MIMEDX GroupMeals · 2025-06-05None$32
Advanced Oxygen TherapyMeals · 2025-03-05Topical Oxygen Chamber for Extremities$19
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $1,698

Payments by company in 2024
Paragon 28Portfolio$1,684
9 payments
  • Meals for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-10-08 · $100
  • Travel for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-10-06 · $313
  • Meals for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-10-06 · $188
  • Travel for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-10-06 · $80
  • Meals for Portfolio · 2024-10-06 · $32
  • Meals for Portfolio · 2024-10-04 · $20
  • Meals for Portfolio · 2024-10-04 · $18
  • Travel for Portfolio · 2024-09-19 · $467
  • Travel for Portfolio · 2024-09-18 · $467
Orpyx Medical Technologies USOrpyx Si$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Orpyx Si · 2024-05-21 · $14

2023: $42

Payments by company in 2023
StrykerSpy-Phi System$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Spy-Phi System · 2023-04-17 · $24
Evolution SurgicalNone$18
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-06-16 · $18

Professional record

NPI
1942074927
Licence
CA EL7032
Trained
California School of Podiatric Medicine, 2014
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 213ES0103X (213ES0103X)
Mailing address
555 Knowles Dr Ste 117, Los Gatos, CA, 95032
NPI first listed
2023-11-10
NPI last updated
2025-09-28
NPI record certified
2025-09-28

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.