Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Stephanie Renee Del Carmen, DDS MS

Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics · Milpitas

NPI 1912072679

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Has dropped Medicare — you would pay privately

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Carmen’s office at (408) 945-8880 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C38415 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1978 · University of Mississippi School of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$160 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202514None$160
202411None$37
202222None$54
202122None$52
201923None$67

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$160
4 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-10-23 · $12
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-10-23 · $109
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-02-28 · $20
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-02-28 · $20
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-10-23Invisalign$12
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-10-23Invisalign$109
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-02-28Invisalign$20
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-02-28Invisalign$20
See earlier years (2024, 2022, 2021, 2019)

2024: $37

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$37
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-09-12 · $37

2022: $54

Payments by company in 2022
Align TechnologyInvisalign$42
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-01-21 · $42
3mClarity Advanced$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Clarity Advanced · 2022-12-08 · $12

2021: $52

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$36
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-10-08 · $36
Ortho OrganizersOrtho Organizers Reveal Aligners$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Ortho Organizers Reveal Aligners · 2021-04-07 · $15

2019: $67

Payments by company in 2019
3mClarity Aligner$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Clarity Aligner · 2019-02-11 · $35
Align TechnologyInvisalign$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $17
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $15

Professional record

NPI
1912072679
Licence
CA 38415California C38415: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223X0400X (1223X0400X)
Mailing address
1535 Landess Ave Ste 142, Milpitas, CA, 95035
NPI first listed
2006-11-21
NPI last updated
2025-09-15
NPI record certified
2025-09-15

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.