Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Krista Schoppy, MD

Otolaryngology · San Francisco

NPI 1902249725

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Schoppy’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Medicaid work

$15,271 in 2024

Medicaid paid $15,271 for 126 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 18 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
Return visit (30+ min)55$6,837
OFF/OP CNSLTJ NEW/EST MOD 4043$6,004
Short return visit (20+ min)28$2,431
Medicaid work by year
2024126318$15,271
2023132319$12,709
2022107215$9,078
202188217$7,947
202058224$5,811
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2023

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
Return visit (30+ min)59$6,435
Short return visit (20+ min)59$4,259
OFF/OP CNSLTJ NEW/EST MOD 4014$2,015

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Return visit (30+ min)83$7,542
Short return visit (20+ min)24$1,536

2021

Largest Medicaid services in 2021
OFF/OP CNSLTJ NEW/EST MOD 4046$5,116
Return visit (30+ min)42$2,831

2020

Largest Medicaid services in 2020
OFF/OP CNSLTJ NEW/EST MOD 4040$4,742
Return visit (30+ min)18$1,068

Money from drug and device companies

$424 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025412None$424
202427None$238
2023210None$307
202249None$330
202167None$241
202034None$85
201912None$376

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$235
7 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-10-03 · $20
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-10-03 · $6
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-07-25 · $15
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-05-17 · $26
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-03-06 · $125
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-02-27 · $25
  • Education for Dupixent · 2025-02-26 · $18
Cochlear AmericasCochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode$91
1 payment
  • Meals for Cochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode · 2025-10-08 · $91
GenzymeDupixent$72
3 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-10-15 · $28
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-06-04 · $21
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2025-04-09 · $24
Advanced BionicsHires Ultra Ci Hifocus Ms Electrode$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Hires Ultra Ci Hifocus Ms Electrode · 2025-03-05 · $25
See all 12 published payments
Every published payment
GenzymeMeals · 2025-10-15Dupixent$28
Cochlear AmericasMeals · 2025-10-08Cochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode$91
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-10-03Dupixent$20
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-10-03Dupixent$6
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-07-25Dupixent$15
GenzymeMeals · 2025-06-04Dupixent$21
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-05-17Dupixent$26
GenzymeMeals · 2025-04-09Dupixent$24
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-03-06Dupixent$125
Advanced BionicsMeals · 2025-03-05Hires Ultra Ci Hifocus Ms Electrode$25
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsMeals · 2025-02-27Dupixent$25
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsEducation · 2025-02-26Dupixent$18
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $238

Payments by company in 2024
GlaxoSmithKlineNucala$140
3 payments
  • Meals for Nucala · 2024-10-26 · $122
  • Meals for Nucala · 2024-08-16 · $10
  • Meals for Nucala · 2024-07-02 · $8
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$98
4 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2024-12-11 · $27
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2024-10-10 · $24
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2024-08-07 · $25
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2024-05-25 · $23

2023: $307

Payments by company in 2023
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$225
9 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-12-21 · $26
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-10-25 · $125
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-08-03 · $19
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-08-03 · $4
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-08-02 · $2
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-04-19 · $23
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-04-19 · $2
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-02-16 · $23
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2023-02-15 · $2
Cochlear AmericasCochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode$83
1 payment
  • Meals for Cochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode · 2023-01-05 · $83

2022: $330

Payments by company in 2022
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$186
6 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-12-14 · $18
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-08-24 · $110
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-07-28 · $23
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-04-27 · $12
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-04-27 · $1
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2022-01-19 · $21
AcclarentTrudi Nav Cable$88
1 payment
  • Meals for Trudi Nav Cable · 2022-10-13 · $88
StrykerLatera$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Latera · 2022-06-15 · $31
GlaxoSmithKlineNucala$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Nucala · 2022-09-21 · $25

2021: $241

Payments by company in 2021
Cochlear AmericasCochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode$78
1 payment
  • Meals for Cochlear Nucleus Ci632 Cochlear Implant With Slim Modiolar Electrode · 2021-11-17 · $78
Smith+NephewTula System$43
1 payment
  • Meals for Tula System · 2021-03-05 · $43
Intersect ENTSinuva$39
1 payment
  • Meals for Sinuva · 2021-06-15 · $39
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$34
2 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2021-10-21 · $22
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2021-09-15 · $12
Med-ElMed-El Maestro Cochlear Implant System$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Med-El Maestro Cochlear Implant System · 2021-11-15 · $30
AcclarentRelieva Tract$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Relieva Tract · 2021-08-27 · $17

2020: $85

Payments by company in 2020
Smith+NephewProcise Tonsil$36
1 payment
  • Meals for Procise Tonsil · 2020-06-16 · $36
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsDupixent$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2020-06-29 · $18
  • Meals for Dupixent · 2020-01-27 · $14
AcclarentRelieva Spinplus Balloon Sinuplasty System$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Relieva Spinplus Balloon Sinuplasty System · 2020-02-10 · $17

2019: $376

Payments by company in 2019
Cochlear Bone Anchored Solutions ABNucleus$376
2 payments
  • Travel for Nucleus · 2019-01-18 · $178
  • Travel for Nucleus · 2019-01-18 · $198

Professional record

NPI
1902249725
Licence
HI MD20673
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Otolaryngology (207Y00000X)
Mailing address
888 Kapiolani Blvd Apt 2908, Honolulu, HI, 96813
NPI first listed
2013-04-11
NPI last updated
2026-05-13
NPI record certified
2026-05-13

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 300 Pasteur Dr Rm Hc 435, Stanford, CA, 94305