Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Arnel Tan Lee, DDS

Dentist · Cupertino

NPI 1851307870

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Lee’s office at (408) 243-3748 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G51490 · Deceased

Licence status: Deceased · since 1983 · University of Michigan Medical School.

Licensee is deceased.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$1,170 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202534$1,020$1,170
202116None$603
202023None$118
201923None$160

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaPalodent Plus Ez Coat Sectional Matrix System$600
1 payment
  • Paid to speak or teach for Palodent Plus Ez Coat Sectional Matrix System · 2025-09-05 · $600
Sirona Dental Systems GmbHDs Core$420
2 payments
  • Consulting for Ds Core · 2025-11-28 · $240
  • Consulting for Ds Core · 2025-10-29 · $180
Straumann USANone$150
1 payment
  • Education · 2025-10-02 · $150
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Sirona Dental Systems GmbHConsulting · 2025-11-28Ds Core$240
Sirona Dental Systems GmbHConsulting · 2025-10-29Ds Core$180
Straumann USAEducation · 2025-10-02None$150
Dentsply SironaPaid to speak or teach · 2025-09-05Palodent Plus Ez Coat Sectional Matrix System$600
See earlier years (2021, 2020, 2019)

2021: $603

Payments by company in 2021
Dentsply SironaDental Equipment$603
2 payments
  • Education for Dental Equipment · 2021-09-23 · $362
  • Meals for Dental Equipment · 2021-09-23 · $241

2020: $118

Payments by company in 2020
Straumann USANone$78
2 payments
  • Meals · 2020-03-11 · $39
  • Meals · 2020-03-11 · $39
Hu-Friedy Mfg. Co.None$40
1 payment
  • Education · 2020-07-13 · $40

2019: $160

Payments by company in 2019
Straumann USANone$134
2 payments
  • Meals · 2019-09-11 · $84
  • Education · 2019-09-11 · $50
Patterson CompaniesCerec Cad/Cam$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Cerec Cad/Cam · 2019-12-11 · $26

Professional record

NPI
1851307870
Licence
CA 51490California G51490: Deceased
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
10251 Torre Ave Ste 228, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2006-07-31
NPI last updated
2013-06-20

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.