Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jaspreet Dheri, DMD

General Practice · San Jose

NPI 1841717790

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Dheri’s office at (408) 272-3330 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$665 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202534None$665
202424None$119
202312None$1,520
202211None$980
202111None$14
202012None$48
201922None$56

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Keystone DentalNone$461
1 payment
  • Entertainment · 2025-11-25 · $461
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$169
2 payments
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-12-12 · $75
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2025-04-18 · $94
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$36
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-10-07 · $36
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-12Astra Tech Implant System$75
Keystone DentalEntertainment · 2025-11-25None$461
SolventumMeals · 2025-10-073m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$36
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-04-18Astra Tech Implant System$94
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $119

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$86
3 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-09-20 · $30
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-09-20 · $40
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-06-05 · $16
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2024-05-02 · $33

2023: $1,520

Payments by company in 2023
Dentsply SironaAnkylos$1,520
2 payments
  • Meals for Ankylos · 2023-06-15 · $20
  • Grant · 2023-05-05 · $1,500

2022: $980

Payments by company in 2022
Align TechnologyInvisalign$980
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-02-09 · $980

2021: $14

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-01-22 · $14

2020: $48

Payments by company in 2020
Align TechnologyInvisalign$48
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-12-18 · $18
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-01-28 · $30

2019: $56

Payments by company in 2019
Align TechnologyInvisalign$42
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $42
KulzerGluma Desensitizer/Gluma 3 Primer$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Gluma Desensitizer/Gluma 3 Primer · 2019-09-09 · $14

Professional record

NPI
1841717790
Licence
CA 101459
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1079 Maxey Dr, San Jose, CA, 95132
NPI first listed
2017-08-22
NPI last updated
2017-08-22

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.