Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nahid Hadameh, DDS

General Practice · Sunnyvale

NPI 1841409372

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
1
1 carrier
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

1 plan · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Hadameh’s office at (408) 746-0306 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC CA-10 (HMO-POS)UnitedHealthcareListed, may be out of dateJun 10, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence G44597 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1981 · Mcgill University Faculty of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$181 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202338$45$181
202211None$123
202111None$20
202011None$17

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyItero Element 5d Plus Lite$107
6 payments
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus Lite · 2023-11-17 · $27
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-04-11 · $17
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus Lite · 2023-03-29 · $17
  • Education for Invisalign · 2023-03-07 · $10
  • Meals for Invisalign Go · 2023-02-15 · $23
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-01-10 · $14
SeptodontBioroot Flow (Sample)$45
1 payment
  • Paid to speak or teach for Bioroot Flow (Sample) · 2023-04-19 · $45
3mFiltek$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-05-03 · $29
See all 8 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-11-17Itero Element 5d Plus Lite$27
3mMeals · 2023-05-03Filtek$29
SeptodontPaid to speak or teach · 2023-04-19Bioroot Flow (Sample)$45
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-04-11Itero Element 5d Plus$17
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-03-29Itero Element 5d Plus Lite$17
Align TechnologyEducation · 2023-03-07Invisalign$10
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-02-15Invisalign Go$23
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-01-10Itero Element 5d Plus$14
See earlier years (2022, 2021, 2020)

2022: $123

Payments by company in 2022
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$123
1 payment
  • Gift for Opalescence · 2022-11-16 · $123

2021: $20

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-10-13 · $20

2020: $17

Payments by company in 2020
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-06-02 · $17

Professional record

NPI
1841409372
Licence
CA 44597California G44597: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1210 E Arques Ave, Sunnyvale, CA, 94085
NPI first listed
2007-05-22
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.