Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Anuradha Gade, DDS

General Practice · Cupertino

NPI 1811075153

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Gade’s office at (469) 879-8931 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G60993 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1987 · University of Wisconsin Medical School.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Medicaid work

$4,862 in 2024

Medicaid paid $4,862 for 1,593 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 84 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
Service72$1,070
Service166$891
Service242$794
Service74$581
Service113$551
Service167$339
Service237$311
Service30$230
Service45$94
Service359$1
Service88$0
Medicaid work by year
20241,5931184$4,862
20231,8021159$9,982
2022663942$3,101
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2023

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
Service176$2,088
Service253$1,589
Service340$1,289
Service228$1,167
Service107$1,108
Service76$989
Service56$878
Service70$643
Service12$231
Service451$0
Service33$0

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Service96$808
Service74$640
Service55$478
Service99$314
Service33$302
Service99$288
Service57$271
Service120$0
Service30$0

Money from drug and device companies

$156 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202523None$156
202414None$139
202327None$263
202222None$83
202111None$108
202022None$102
201911None$27

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
ZimvieT3$139
2 payments
  • Meals for Realguide Implant Mount · 2025-12-09 · $29
  • Meals for T3 · 2025-09-04 · $110
Dentsply SironaSuresmile$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile · 2025-12-04 · $17
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
ZimvieMeals · 2025-12-09Realguide Implant Mount$29
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-04Suresmile$17
ZimvieMeals · 2025-09-04T3$110
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $139

Payments by company in 2024
ZimvieTsx Implants$139
4 payments
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2024-04-09 · $17
  • Meals for Tsx Implants · 2024-04-09 · $48
  • Meals · 2024-01-22 · $36
  • Meals · 2024-01-22 · $38

2023: $263

Payments by company in 2023
ZimvieBellatek$213
6 payments
  • Meals for Realguide Implant Mount · 2023-04-17 · $30
  • Meals for Virtual Implant Planning · 2023-03-14 · $31
  • Meals for Virtual Implant Planning · 2023-03-14 · $31
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-02-07 · $28
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-02-07 · $32
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-01-10 · $61
Straumann USANone$50
1 payment
  • Education · 2023-03-01 · $50

2022: $83

Payments by company in 2022
ZimvieOverdenture$60
1 payment
  • Meals for Overdenture · 2022-12-07 · $60
Dentsply SironaPrimescan$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Primescan · 2022-10-22 · $23

2021: $108

Payments by company in 2021
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsPuros$108
1 payment
  • Meals for Puros · 2021-11-16 · $108

2020: $102

Payments by company in 2020
Tulsa Dental ProductsEndodontic Dentistry$88
1 payment
  • Education for Endodontic Dentistry · 2020-12-31 · $88
Elevate Oral CareFluorimax 5000 1.1% Naf Toothpaste$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Fluorimax 5000 1.1% Naf Toothpaste · 2020-09-15 · $14

2019: $27

Payments by company in 2019
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsTapered Screw$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Tapered Screw · 2019-06-27 · $27

Professional record

NPI
1811075153
Licence
CA 60993, TX 22979California G60993: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X); Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
10827 Northridge Sq, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2006-11-02
NPI last updated
2012-03-07

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.