Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nikhil Boga, DPM

Podiatry · San Carlos

NPI 1780252213

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
19
3 carriers
Office
1
Since medical school
5 years
California School of Podiatric Medicine, 2021

Offices

1 location · Bay Area Foot Care Inc · 127 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

19 plans · 3 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Boga’s office at (650) 595-4148 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

19 of 19 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Imperial Courage Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Dynamic Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Senior Value (HMO C-SNP)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
SCAN Balance (HMO C-SNP)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN Classic (HMO)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN MyChoice (HMO)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN Strive (HMO C-SNP)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

Original Medicare doctor bills

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Removal of nail tissue248More than 76% of doctors who do this
Removal of skin lesions1-10None
Removal of tissue28More than 73% of doctors who do this
Removal or shaving of skin growth137More than 87% of doctors who do this

Money from drug and device companies

$1,088 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025414None$1,088
202457None$790
202311None$257

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Medical Device Business ServicesMotoband$751
6 payments
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $50
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $40
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $20
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $55
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $215
  • Travel for Motoband · 2025-06-07 · $371
Treace Medical ConceptsTmc Nanoplasty System$166
3 payments
  • Meals for Tmc Nanoplasty System · 2025-12-09 · $7
  • Meals for Tmc Nanoplasty System · 2025-10-02 · $17
  • Meals for Tmc Nanoplasty System · 2025-05-29 · $142
DePuy Synthes SalesMotoband$150
4 payments
  • Meals for Motoband Cp · 2025-11-01 · $27
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-07-19 · $33
  • Meals for Motoband · 2025-06-06 · $38
  • Meals · 2025-01-16 · $53
Smith+NephewCollagenase Santyl$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Collagenase Santyl · 2025-10-13 · $21
See all 14 published payments
Every published payment
Treace Medical ConceptsMeals · 2025-12-09Tmc Nanoplasty System$7
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-11-01Motoband Cp$27
Smith+NephewMeals · 2025-10-13Collagenase Santyl$21
Treace Medical ConceptsMeals · 2025-10-02Tmc Nanoplasty System$17
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-07-19Motoband$33
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-06-07Motoband$50
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-06-07Motoband$40
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-06-07Motoband$20
Medical Device Business ServicesMeals · 2025-06-07Motoband$55
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-06-07Motoband$215
Medical Device Business ServicesTravel · 2025-06-07Motoband$371
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-06-06Motoband$38
Treace Medical ConceptsMeals · 2025-05-29Tmc Nanoplasty System$142
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-01-16None$53
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $790

Payments by company in 2024
StrykerAugment Injectable$360
1 payment
  • Meals for Augment Injectable · 2024-11-12 · $360
Treace Medical ConceptsLapiplasty System$190
1 payment
  • Meals for Lapiplasty System · 2024-09-11 · $190
Smith+NephewGrafix$125
2 payments
  • Meals for Grafix · 2024-09-09 · $29
  • Meals for Grafix · 2024-03-22 · $96
Medical Device Business ServicesFibulink$77
1 payment
  • Meals for Fibulink · 2024-02-02 · $77
Paragon 28Bun-Yo-Matic$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-11-07 · $20
  • Meals for Bun-Yo-Matic · 2024-09-16 · $20

2023: $257

Payments by company in 2023
StrykerProphecy$257
1 payment
  • Meals for Prophecy · 2023-12-07 · $257

Professional record

NPI
1780252213
Trained
California School of Podiatric Medicine, 2021 · 5 years ago
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 213ES0103X (213ES0103X)
Mailing address
32 Albatross Ct, Campbell, CA, 95008
NPI first listed
2021-06-11
NPI last updated
2025-03-03
NPI record certified
2025-03-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.