Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Shirley Liu, MD

Plastic and Reconstructive Surgery · Campbell

NPI 1760860712

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Liu’s office at (408) 539-2791 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 68% of their 25 Part D prescriptions in 2021. Too few prescriptions to judge: with under about 50 a year, a handful of patients can swing this share.

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
2021252168% (17)None$7,391
2020181783% (15)0%$92
2016523754% (28)None$1,799
20151914NoneNone$2,607

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2016: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2016
Oxycodone12$94$8

Money from drug and device companies

$2,378 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025217None$2,378
2024216None$2,525
2023620None$2,525

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
AbbvieNatrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$2,303
15 payments
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $108
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $5
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $25
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $29
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $41
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $92
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-05-30 · $105
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $71
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $101
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $352
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $402
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $760
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $50
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-04-05 · $54
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2025-01-27 · $108
Musculoskeletal Transplant FoundationNone$75
2 payments
  • Meals · 2025-06-11 · $38
  • Meals · 2025-06-11 · $37
See all 17 published payments
Every published payment
Musculoskeletal Transplant FoundationMeals · 2025-06-11None$38
Musculoskeletal Transplant FoundationMeals · 2025-06-11None$37
AbbvieTravel · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$108
AbbvieMeals · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$5
AbbvieMeals · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$25
AbbvieMeals · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$29
AbbvieMeals · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$41
AbbvieMeals · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$92
AbbvieTravel · 2025-05-30Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$105
AbbvieMeals · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$71
AbbvieMeals · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$101
AbbvieTravel · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$352
AbbvieTravel · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$402
AbbvieTravel · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$760
AbbvieMeals · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$50
AbbvieMeals · 2025-04-05Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$54
AbbvieTravel · 2025-01-27Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$108
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $2,525

Payments by company in 2024
AbbvieNatrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants$2,440
15 payments
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $55
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $896
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $70
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $86
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $98
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $245
  • Travel for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $623
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $22
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-11-08 · $64
  • Meals for Alloderm · 2024-10-31 · $34
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-08-27 · $148
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-08-15 · $17
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2024-06-13 · $33
  • Meals for Alloderm · 2024-05-23 · $17
  • Meals for Alloderm · 2024-02-15 · $34
Mentor WorldwideMentor Cpx 2 Breast Tissue Expander$85
1 payment
  • Meals for Mentor Cpx 2 Breast Tissue Expander · 2024-02-02 · $85

2023: $2,525

Payments by company in 2023
AbbvieRevolve$1,429
13 payments
  • Meals for Alloderm · 2023-12-28 · $14
  • Travel for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $325
  • Meals for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $83
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-11-18 · $56
  • Meals for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $22
  • Meals for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $22
  • Travel for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $360
  • Travel for Revolve · 2023-11-18 · $192
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-11-17 · $24
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-11-17 · $119
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-11-17 · $34
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-10-06 · $34
  • Meals for Natrelle Saline-Filled Breast Implants · 2023-09-08 · $144
Musculoskeletal Transplant FoundationNone$653
3 payments
  • Travel · 2023-05-17 · $277
  • Travel · 2023-03-08 · $127
  • Travel · 2023-03-08 · $249
Innovation TechnologiesIrrisept$152
1 payment
  • Meals for Irrisept · 2023-03-14 · $152
DavolPhasix Mesh$148
1 payment
  • Meals for Phasix Mesh · 2023-04-18 · $148
Acera SurgicalRestrata Wound Matrix$119
1 payment
  • Meals for Restrata Wound Matrix · 2023-03-29 · $119
DePuy Synthes SalesMatrixmandible$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Matrixmandible · 2023-12-11 · $23

Professional record

NPI
1760860712
Licence
PA MT225490
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Plastic and reconstructive surgery (2086S0122X); Federal specialty code 208200000X (208200000X); Student in a training program (390200000X)
Mailing address
3803 S Bascom Ave Ste 100, Campbell, CA, 95008
NPI first listed
2015-05-11
NPI last updated
2025-08-25
NPI record certified
2025-08-25

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.