Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

William Litt Perry, DDS

General Practice · Los Gatos

NPI 1760704407

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Has dropped Medicare — you would pay privately

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Perry’s office at (408) 399-9205 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$184 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202325None$184
202212None$40
202135None$99
202059None$483
2019420None$474

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaImplant Dentistry$113
2 payments
  • Meals for Implant Dentistry · 2023-05-10 · $79
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2023-04-19 · $34
Straumann USANone$71
3 payments
  • Meals · 2023-07-11 · $21
  • Meals · 2023-04-20 · $33
  • Meals · 2023-04-20 · $16
See all 5 published payments
Every published payment
Straumann USAMeals · 2023-07-11None$21
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2023-05-10Implant Dentistry$79
Straumann USAMeals · 2023-04-20None$33
Straumann USAMeals · 2023-04-20None$16
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2023-04-19Astra Tech Implant System$34
See earlier years (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2022: $40

Payments by company in 2022
Straumann USANone$40
2 payments
  • Meals · 2022-09-01 · $18
  • Meals · 2022-04-19 · $23

2021: $99

Payments by company in 2021
Straumann USANone$72
3 payments
  • Meals · 2021-11-22 · $23
  • Meals · 2021-06-17 · $16
  • Meals · 2021-05-05 · $34
Ultradent ProductsDental and Orthodontic Supplies$15
1 payment
  • Gift for Dental and Orthodontic Supplies · 2021-05-18 · $15
KerrHarmonize$11
1 payment
  • Meals for Harmonize · 2021-08-11 · $11

2020: $483

Payments by company in 2020
3mRelyx Ultimate Cement$229
3 payments
  • Meals for Relyx Ultimate Cement · 2020-10-19 · $82
  • Meals for Relyx Ultimate Cement · 2020-10-13 · $63
  • Meals for Filtek Universal Restorative · 2020-09-11 · $85
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$97
2 payments
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-09-17 · $24
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-08-25 · $73
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsDental-None$70
2 payments
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-03-02 · $13
  • Meals for Dental-None · 2020-01-24 · $57
BioHorizons Implant SystemsBiohorizons Dental Implants$60
1 payment
  • Travel for Biohorizons Dental Implants · 2020-01-14 · $60
Straumann USANone$27
1 payment
  • Meals · 2020-03-13 · $27

2019: $474

Payments by company in 2019
Straumann USANone$237
13 payments
  • Meals · 2019-11-26 · $17
  • Meals · 2019-11-22 · $18
  • Education · 2019-10-24 · $50
  • Meals · 2019-10-17 · $13
  • Meals · 2019-09-17 · $29
  • Meals · 2019-06-07 · $4
  • Meals · 2019-06-06 · $17
  • Meals · 2019-06-04 · $18
  • Meals · 2019-05-21 · $15
  • Meals · 2019-05-09 · $20
  • Meals · 2019-04-25 · $13
  • Meals · 2019-02-20 · $7
  • Meals · 2019-02-01 · $15
Dentsply SironaAtlantis$135
3 payments
  • Meals for Atlantis · 2019-11-07 · $61
  • Meals for Simplant · 2019-05-22 · $34
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2019-05-01 · $41
Henry ScheinNone$84
3 payments
  • Meals · 2019-09-26 · $27
  • Meals · 2019-04-11 · $32
  • Meals · 2019-02-05 · $25
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsTapered Screw$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Tapered Screw · 2019-10-28 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1760704407
Licence
CA 57748, TX 15526
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
100 Los Gatos Saratoga Rd, Suite C, Los Gatos, CA, 95032
NPI first listed
2010-02-23
NPI last updated
2010-02-23

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.