Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Sejal Dhimant Bhayani, DMD

General Practice · Saratoga

NPI 1750931333

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Bhayani’s office at (408) 569-1678 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$122 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202522None$122
202322None$35
202211None$100

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$99
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-06-10 · $99
Align TechnologyInvisalign$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-02-27 · $23
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
SolventumMeals · 2025-06-103m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$99
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-02-27Invisalign$23
See earlier years (2023, 2022)

2023: $35

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyItero Element 5d Plus Lite$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus Lite · 2023-03-28 · $21
3m3m Relyx$14
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Relyx · 2023-08-02 · $14

2022: $100

Payments by company in 2022
3mFiltek$100
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2022-09-29 · $100

Professional record

NPI
1750931333
Licence
CA DDS104245
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
12247 Crayside Ln, Saratoga, CA, 95070
NPI first listed
2019-09-16
NPI last updated
2019-09-16

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.