Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Eric Chow, MD

Anesthesiology · Moreno Valley

NPI 1750687356

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Offices
3

Offices

3 locations · Southern California Permanente Medical Group · 11,250 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Chow’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$68 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202522None$68
202311None$148

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Imperative CareZoom 7x Catheter$47
1 payment
  • Meals for Zoom 7x Catheter · 2025-12-15 · $47
Intuitive SurgicalDa Vinci Surgical System$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Da Vinci Surgical System · 2025-01-21 · $22
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Imperative CareMeals · 2025-12-15Zoom 7x Catheter$47
Intuitive SurgicalMeals · 2025-01-21Da Vinci Surgical System$22
See earlier years (2023)

2023: $148

Payments by company in 2023
Avanos MedicalOn-Q* Pump and Accessories$148
1 payment
  • Meals for On-Q* Pump and Accessories · 2023-02-01 · $148

Professional record

NPI
1750687356
Licence
CA 20A19632, CA PA21453
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207L00000X (207L00000X); Federal specialty code 146N00000X (146N00000X); Federal specialty code 207LP2900X (207LP2900X); Physician assistant (363A00000X); Student in a training program (390200000X)
Mailing address
Po Box 227, Cupertino, CA, 95015
NPI first listed
2011-01-31
NPI last updated
2024-10-25
NPI record certified
2022-05-18

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 1800 Orleans St, Baltimore, MD, 21287 · 3801 Miranda Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304

This office lists an electronic records connection.