Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Andrew Dylan Rasiah, DPM

Podiatry · Castro Valley

NPI 1730948886

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
12
2 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Bay Area Foot Care Inc · 127 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

12 plans · 2 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Rasiah’s office at (510) 581-1484 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

12 of 12 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Imperial Courage Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Dynamic Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Senior Value (HMO C-SNP)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026

Original Medicare doctor bills

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Removal of nail tissue84More than 68% of doctors who do this
Removal of skin lesions1-10None
Removal of tissue35More than 75% of doctors who do this
Removal or shaving of skin growth36More than 76% of doctors who do this
Skin biopsy1-10None

Money from drug and device companies

$337 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202556None$337
202422None$196

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
AmgenKrystexxa$247
2 payments
  • Meals for Krystexxa · 2025-07-31 · $122
  • Meals for Krystexxa · 2025-04-08 · $125
Treace Medical ConceptsTmc Speedtmt$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Tmc Speedtmt · 2025-03-20 · $33
Orthofix MedicalPhysio-Stim$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Physio-Stim · 2025-11-21 · $21
Paragon 28Ankle Fracture$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Ankle Fracture · 2025-03-03 · $19
Evolution SurgicalNone$17
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-02-07 · $17
See all 6 published payments
Every published payment
Orthofix MedicalMeals · 2025-11-21Physio-Stim$21
AmgenMeals · 2025-07-31Krystexxa$122
AmgenMeals · 2025-04-08Krystexxa$125
Treace Medical ConceptsMeals · 2025-03-20Tmc Speedtmt$33
Paragon 28Meals · 2025-03-03Ankle Fracture$19
Evolution SurgicalMeals · 2025-02-07None$17
See earlier years (2024)

2024: $196

Payments by company in 2024
KerecisKerecis Omega3 Surgiclose$173
1 payment
  • Meals for Kerecis Omega3 Surgiclose · 2024-04-10 · $173
Biotissue HoldingsNone$23
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-03-18 · $23

Professional record

NPI
1730948886
Licence
CA EL7041
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 213ES0103X (213ES0103X)
Mailing address
3801 Miranda Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2024-03-18
NPI last updated
2024-03-18
NPI record certified
2024-03-18

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.