Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Parya Gaudreau, DO

Optometrist · Los Gatos

NPI 1710224100

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
5
1 carrier
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

5 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Gaudreau’s office at (408) 399-8003 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence C14533 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1953 · Virginia Commonwealth University, Medical College of Virginia.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$165 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202524None$165
202436None$368
2023210None$366
2022413None$576
202111None$14
202011None$17
201922None$39

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$137
2 payments
  • Meals · 2025-08-12 · $39
  • Meals · 2025-05-28 · $99
CooperVisionClariti Contact Lens$28
2 payments
  • Meals for Clariti Contact Lens · 2025-07-29 · $14
  • Meals for Clariti Contact Lens · 2025-05-15 · $14
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-08-12None$39
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-07-29Clariti Contact Lens$14
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-05-28None$99
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-05-15Clariti Contact Lens$14
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $368

Payments by company in 2024
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$274
3 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2024-05-09 · $125
  • Meals · 2024-05-08 · $18
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2024-03-05 · $130
Sight SciencesTearcare System$58
2 payments
  • Meals for Tearcare System · 2024-01-24 · $38
  • Meals for Tearcare System · 2024-01-23 · $21
Alcon VisionDailies Total1$37
1 payment
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2024-05-14 · $37

2023: $366

Payments by company in 2023
Alcon VisionDailies Total1$222
5 payments
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2023-11-01 · $19
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2023-10-12 · $112
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2023-09-05 · $24
  • Meals for Dailies · 2023-05-10 · $48
  • Meals for Dailies · 2023-01-17 · $18
CooperVisionMisight Contact Lens$144
5 payments
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2023-12-21 · $8
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2023-11-09 · $9
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2023-09-21 · $110
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2023-05-04 · $9
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2023-01-09 · $8

2022: $576

Payments by company in 2022
CooperVisionMyday Contact Lens$203
8 payments
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2022-11-17 · $7
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2022-10-22 · $14
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-09-15 · $10
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-07-07 · $5
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-06-09 · $13
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-03-16 · $30
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2022-03-01 · $117
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-01-13 · $8
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$175
3 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-09-08 · $128
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-09-06 · $4
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-06-28 · $43
Bausch & Lomb AmericasInfuse$110
1 payment
  • Meals for Infuse · 2022-05-18 · $110
OptosOct Ophthalmoscope$89
1 payment
  • Meals for Oct Ophthalmoscope · 2022-06-05 · $89

2021: $14

Payments by company in 2021
Bausch & Lomb a division of Bausch Health USInfuse$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Infuse · 2021-10-27 · $14

2020: $17

Payments by company in 2020
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-14 · $17

2019: $39

Payments by company in 2019
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-08-13 · $19
CooperVisionMultiple Brands Contact Lens$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2019-03-11 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1710224100
Licence
CA 14533California C14533: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
1745 Cambria Ct, San Jose, CA, 95124
NPI first listed
2013-01-06
NPI last updated
2016-10-20

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.