Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Lubna Azeem, DDS

Dentist · San Jose

NPI 1689972648

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Azeem’s office at (408) 396-3544 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G59978 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 1987 · expires 2028-05-31 · University of California, San Diego School of Medicine.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$86 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202524None$86
202322None$86
202012None$37

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaMidwest Carbide Burs$70
3 payments
  • Meals for Cavitron · 2025-12-18 · $23
  • Meals for Midwest Carbide Burs · 2025-10-30 · $28
  • Meals for Midwest E Plus · 2025-10-10 · $18
Philips North AmericaOral Hygieneother$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Oral Hygieneother · 2025-11-03 · $16
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-12-18Cavitron$23
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-11-03Oral Hygieneother$16
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-10-30Midwest Carbide Burs$28
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-10-10Midwest E Plus$18
See earlier years (2023, 2020)

2023: $86

Payments by company in 2023
ZimvieBellatek$67
1 payment
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-05-11 · $67
Align TechnologyItero Element Flex$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element Flex · 2023-03-28 · $19

2020: $37

Payments by company in 2020
Align TechnologyInvisalign$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-11-05 · $19
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2020-11-05 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1689972648
Licence
CA 59978California G59978: Current · expires 2028-05-31
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X); Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1027 Corvette Dr, San Jose, CA, 95129
NPI first listed
2011-02-28
NPI last updated
2012-04-18

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.