Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jabina Ramde, OD

Optometrist · Los Altos

NPI 1679684047

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
6
2 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

6 plans · 2 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Ramde’s office at (650) 948-6910 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

6 of 6 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Anthem Medicare Advantage (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence G10635 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1965 · University of Washington School of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$212 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$212
202445None$109
202347None$260
202212None$27
202044None$76
201911None$24

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
GlaukosPhotrexa Viscous and Photrexa$182
1 payment
  • Meals for Photrexa Viscous and Photrexa · 2025-08-05 · $182
Alcon VisionPrecision7$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Precision7 · 2025-10-01 · $16
Dompe USOxervate$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Oxervate · 2025-09-16 · $13
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Alcon VisionMeals · 2025-10-01Precision7$16
Dompe USMeals · 2025-09-16Oxervate$13
GlaukosMeals · 2025-08-05Photrexa Viscous and Photrexa$182
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019)

2024: $109

Payments by company in 2024
Alcon VisionTotal30$40
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-02-06 · $20
  • Meals for Total30 · 2024-02-05 · $21
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$26
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-01-31 · $26
CooperVisionMisight Contact Lens$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2024-04-16 · $26
Bausch & Lomb AmericasInfuse$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Infuse · 2024-05-07 · $17

2023: $260

Payments by company in 2023
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$133
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-09-07 · $133
Alcon VisionDailies Total1$58
4 payments
  • Meals for Marlo · 2023-11-16 · $8
  • Meals for Marlo · 2023-11-16 · $12
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2023-11-06 · $24
  • Meals for Dailies · 2023-04-24 · $15
Sun Pharmaceutical IndustriesCequa$42
1 payment
  • Meals for Cequa · 2023-03-22 · $42
Oyster Point PharmaTyrvaya$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Tyrvaya · 2023-11-13 · $27

2022: $27

Payments by company in 2022
CooperVisionMultiple Brands Contact Lens$27
2 payments
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-02-16 · $15
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2022-02-10 · $13

2020: $76

Payments by company in 2020
Bausch & Lomb a division of Bausch Health USBiotrue One Day$25
1 payment
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2020-11-18 · $25
CooperVisionMultiple Brands Contact Lens$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2020-03-10 · $19
Carl Zeiss Meditec AGNone Specified$19
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-04-03 · $19
Alcon VisionPrecision 1$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2020-02-13 · $12

2019: $24

Payments by company in 2019
Visioneering TechnologiesNone$24
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-05-21 · $24

Professional record

NPI
1679684047
Licence
CA 10635California G10635: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
286 State St, Los Altos, CA, 94022
NPI first listed
2006-08-31
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.