Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Oanh Nguy Kha, OD

Optometrist · Mountain View

NPI 1679657357

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Kha’s office at (650) 961-2020 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$50 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202513None$50
2024211None$167
2023114None$285
202111None$12
202035None$95
201944None$78

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$50
3 payments
  • Meals · 2025-12-16 · $20
  • Meals · 2025-12-02 · $15
  • Meals · 2025-03-19 · $15
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-12-16None$20
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-12-02None$15
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-03-19None$15
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $167

Payments by company in 2024
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$152
10 payments
  • Meals · 2024-12-06 · $23
  • Meals · 2024-11-06 · $10
  • Meals · 2024-09-25 · $19
  • Meals · 2024-08-29 · $13
  • Meals · 2024-05-01 · $20
  • Meals · 2024-04-05 · $12
  • Meals · 2024-03-27 · $18
  • Meals · 2024-03-05 · $17
  • Meals · 2024-01-24 · $9
  • Meals · 2024-01-10 · $12
Alcon VisionNone$15
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-08-12 · $15

2023: $285

Payments by company in 2023
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$285
14 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-10-04 · $14
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-08-30 · $22
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-08-16 · $35
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-07-18 · $45
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-06-02 · $41
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-05-24 · $14
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-05-20 · $36
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-05-19 · $25
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-04-26 · $11
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-03-23 · $8
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-02-28 · $4
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-01-25 · $9
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-01-12 · $10
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-01-11 · $10

2021: $12

Payments by company in 2021
CooperVisionMisight Contact Lens$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2021-03-25 · $12

2020: $95

Payments by company in 2020
Carl Zeiss Meditec AGNone Specified$39
2 payments
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-04-22 · $19
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-04-03 · $19
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$39
2 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2020-12-02 · $26
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2020-07-13 · $13
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-26 · $17

2019: $78

Payments by company in 2019
Alcon VisionDailies$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-05-10 · $24
Visioneering TechnologiesNone$21
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-01-17 · $21
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-12-17 · $18
Bausch & Lomb a division of Bausch Health USAlden Scleral Zenlens$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Alden Scleral Zenlens · 2019-11-19 · $15

Professional record

NPI
1679657357
Licence
CA OPT 12627T
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
1045 Windermere Ave, Menlo Park, CA, 94025
NPI first listed
2006-10-25
NPI last updated
2013-09-04

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.