Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Ryan Gupta, MD

Vascular Surgery · Campbell

NPI 1679007959

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
26
7 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Polyxene Gazetas Kokinos MD PC · 5 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

26 plans · 7 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Gupta’s office at (408) 376-3626 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

26 of 26 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Full Dual Advantage Aligned (HMO D-SNP)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Medicare Advantage (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Prime (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue Cross Partnership PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Astiva Health C-SNP WOW - NorCal (HMO C-SNP)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Astiva Health Premier Plan - NorCal (HMO)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Astiva Health Savings Plan - NorCal (HMO)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Blue Shield Inspire (HMO)Blue Shield of CaliforniaListedAug 26, 2026
Imperial Courage Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Dynamic Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Senior Value (HMO C-SNP)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
SCAN Balance (HMO C-SNP)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN Classic (HMO)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN MyChoice (HMO)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
SCAN Strive (HMO C-SNP)SCAN Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

Original Medicare doctor bills

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Leg revascularization (restoring blood flow)21More than 74% of doctors who do this
Varicose vein removal1-10None

Money from drug and device companies

$2,622 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025523None$2,622
2024511None$592
202334None$356
202223None$325
202011None$91
201911None$24

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Abbott LaboratoriesProstar$2,260
14 payments
  • Meals for Jeti Peripheral Catheter · 2025-03-04 · $162
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $51
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $42
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $55
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $56
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $156
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $74
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $69
  • Meals for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $46
  • Travel for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $394
  • Travel for Prostar · 2025-02-11 · $394
  • Travel for Prostar · 2025-02-07 · $660
  • Travel for Prostar · 2025-02-07 · $9
  • Meals for Esprit · 2025-01-06 · $94
MedtronicVenaseal$224
4 payments
  • Meals for Venaseal · 2025-10-13 · $7
  • Meals for Venaseal · 2025-10-10 · $99
  • Meals for Nanocross Elite · 2025-10-10 · $99
  • Meals for Endurant Iis · 2025-03-20 · $19
AngioDynamicsAuryon Laser System 100-120 Vac$71
3 payments
  • Meals for Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac · 2025-12-22 · $32
  • Meals for Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac · 2025-12-17 · $19
  • Meals for Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac · 2025-12-17 · $19
PenumbraPenumbra System$41
1 payment
  • Meals for Penumbra System · 2025-03-07 · $41
Tactile Systems TechnologyFlexitouch Plus$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Flexitouch Plus · 2025-11-13 · $26
See all 23 published payments
Every published payment
AngioDynamicsMeals · 2025-12-22Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac$32
AngioDynamicsMeals · 2025-12-17Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac$19
AngioDynamicsMeals · 2025-12-17Auryon Laser System 100-120 Vac$19
Tactile Systems TechnologyMeals · 2025-11-13Flexitouch Plus$26
MedtronicMeals · 2025-10-13Venaseal$7
MedtronicMeals · 2025-10-10Venaseal$99
MedtronicMeals · 2025-10-10Nanocross Elite$99
MedtronicMeals · 2025-03-20Endurant Iis$19
PenumbraMeals · 2025-03-07Penumbra System$41
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-03-04Jeti Peripheral Catheter$162
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$51
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$42
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$55
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$56
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$156
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$74
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$69
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-02-11Prostar$46
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-02-11Prostar$394
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-02-11Prostar$394
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-02-07Prostar$660
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-02-07Prostar$9
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-01-06Esprit$94
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2020, 2019)

2024: $592

Payments by company in 2024
Bolton MedicalTreo Abdominal Stent-Graft System$352
7 payments
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-11-13 · $37
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-08-23 · $123
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-08-20 · $106
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-04-09 · $25
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-03-14 · $17
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-02-01 · $26
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2024-01-25 · $19
MedtronicEndurant Iis$144
1 payment
  • Meals for Endurant Iis · 2024-08-21 · $144
Ethicon USVicryl$41
1 payment
  • Meals for Vicryl · 2024-01-31 · $41
Inari MedicalFlowtriever Catheter, S$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Flowtriever Catheter, S · 2024-03-07 · $30
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2024-02-28 · $24

2023: $356

Payments by company in 2023
Bolton MedicalTreo Abdominal Stent-Graft System$193
2 payments
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2023-04-26 · $138
  • Meals for Treo Abdominal Stent-Graft System · 2023-03-27 · $55
MedtronicEndurant Iis$123
1 payment
  • Meals for Endurant Iis · 2023-04-10 · $123
Inari MedicalFlowtriever Catheter, S$39
1 payment
  • Meals for Flowtriever Catheter, S · 2023-03-10 · $39

2022: $325

Payments by company in 2022
MedtronicAbre$168
2 payments
  • Meals for Abre · 2022-10-25 · $154
  • Meals for Endurant Iis · 2022-04-05 · $14
Boston ScientificEluvia$157
1 payment
  • Meals for Eluvia · 2022-08-09 · $157

2020: $91

Payments by company in 2020
Boston ScientificGeneral - Thrombectomy$91
1 payment
  • Meals for General - Thrombectomy · 2020-03-11 · $91

2019: $24

Payments by company in 2019
Boston ScientificGeneral Therapies$24
1 payment
  • Meals for General Therapies · 2019-07-27 · $24

Professional record

NPI
1679007959
Trained
University of California, Irvine, California College of Medicine, 2017
Video visits
Lists video visits
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 2086S0129X (2086S0129X)
Mailing address
2255 S Bascom Ave, Campbell, CA, 95008
NPI first listed
2017-04-13
NPI last updated
2025-08-28
NPI record certified
2025-08-28

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.