Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Raymond Hsieh, MD

Pain Medicine · San Jose

NPI 1639141005

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
8
1 carrier
Office
1

On the public record

  • California licence: Delinquent

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

8 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Hsieh’s office at (408) 295-8628 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence A75002 · Delinquent

Licence status: Delinquent · since 2001 · expires 2023-06-30 · Northwestern University Medical School.

License renewal fee has not been paid. No practice is permitted.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$106 in 2022

Industry payments by year
202213None$106
2021116None$542
202029None$206
20191022None$604

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Abbott LaboratoriesProclaim$106
3 payments
  • Meals for Proclaim · 2022-03-15 · $30
  • Meals for Proclaim · 2022-02-07 · $28
  • Meals for Proclaim · 2022-01-04 · $48
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2022-03-15Proclaim$30
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2022-02-07Proclaim$28
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2022-01-04Proclaim$48
See earlier years (2021, 2020, 2019)

2021: $542

Payments by company in 2021
Abbott LaboratoriesProclaim Ipg$542
16 payments
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-12-08 · $11
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-11-26 · $32
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-11-26 · $82
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-10-27 · $28
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-08-17 · $21
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-08-10 · $51
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-06-16 · $50
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-05-06 · $18
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-05-06 · $67
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-04-22 · $88
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-04-20 · $16
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-03-10 · $27
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-02-05 · $25
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-02-03 · $3
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-02-03 · $7
  • Meals for Proclaim Ipg · 2021-02-03 · $17

2020: $206

Payments by company in 2020
Abbott LaboratoriesProclaim Family of Scs Ipgs$203
8 payments
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-11-18 · $20
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-11-03 · $16
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-09-02 · $30
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-08-14 · $22
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-06-30 · $23
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-03-09 · $43
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-03-04 · $12
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2020-01-06 · $36
Electronic Waveform LabNone$3
1 payment
  • Meals · 2020-02-06 · $3

2019: $604

Payments by company in 2019
Boston ScientificGeneral Dbs$238
4 payments
  • Meals for General Dbs · 2019-09-28 · $90
  • Meals for General Pain Management · 2019-08-13 · $34
  • Meals for General Dbs · 2019-07-27 · $108
  • Meals for General - Therapies · 2019-04-02 · $6
Abbott LaboratoriesProclaim Family of Scs Ipgs$84
4 payments
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2019-12-11 · $36
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2019-12-04 · $12
  • Meals for Proclaim Family of Scs Ipgs · 2019-07-10 · $13
  • Meals for Axium Ins Drg Ipg · 2019-06-14 · $23
PfizerLyrica$80
4 payments
  • Meals for Lyrica · 2019-07-08 · $24
  • Meals for Lyrica · 2019-06-11 · $22
  • Meals for Lyrica · 2019-02-21 · $11
  • Meals for Lyrica · 2019-01-03 · $23
Arbor PharmaceuticalsHorizant$56
3 payments
  • Meals for Horizant · 2019-10-21 · $22
  • Meals for Horizant · 2019-07-15 · $17
  • Meals for Horizant · 2019-04-01 · $17
StrykerGeneral K2m Product Discussion$49
1 payment
  • Meals for General K2m Product Discussion · 2019-09-19 · $49
Electronic Waveform LabNone$38
2 payments
  • Meals · 2019-12-12 · $19
  • Meals · 2019-07-16 · $19
Si-BoneIfuse Implant$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Ifuse Implant · 2019-06-18 · $16
NevroSenza Spinal Cord Stimulation System$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Senza Spinal Cord Stimulation System · 2019-02-11 · $15
Scilex PharmaceuticalsZtlido 30 Pouch in 1 Carton 1 Patch in 1 Pouch$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Ztlido 30 Pouch in 1 Carton 1 Patch in 1 Pouch · 2019-04-11 · $15
Medtronic VascularClosurefast$13
1 payment
  • Meals for Closurefast · 2019-08-12 · $13

Professional record

NPI
1639141005
Licence
CA A75002California A75002: Delinquent · expires 2023-06-30
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207LP2900X (207LP2900X)
Mailing address
2101 Forest Ave, Suite 117, San Jose, CA, 95128
NPI first listed
2006-02-01
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.