Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

John Bruce Mccleve, DDS

General Practice · Los Gatos

NPI 1619079175

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Has dropped Medicare — you would pay privately

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Mccleve’s office at (408) 356-6650 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A45147 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1988 · Autonomous University of Guadalajara Faculty of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$38 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202333None$38
202122None$196
202011None$29
201912None$791

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
3mFiltek$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-06-02 · $18
GC AmericaG-Aenial Bond$14
1 payment
  • Meals for G-Aenial Bond · 2023-01-17 · $14
Align TechnologyItero Element$6
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element · 2023-11-15 · $6
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-11-15Itero Element$6
3mMeals · 2023-06-02Filtek$18
GC AmericaMeals · 2023-01-17G-Aenial Bond$14
See earlier years (2021, 2020, 2019)

2021: $196

Payments by company in 2021
Ultradent ProductsDental and Orthodontic Supplies$113
1 payment
  • Gift for Dental and Orthodontic Supplies · 2021-11-24 · $113
Straumann USANone$83
1 payment
  • Gift · 2021-05-26 · $83

2020: $29

Payments by company in 2020
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$29
1 payment
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-07-28 · $29

2019: $791

Payments by company in 2019
BiolaseWaterlase Iplus, Epic, Ilase$791
2 payments
  • Meals for Waterlase Iplus, Epic, Ilase · 2019-04-10 · $786
  • Meals for Waterlase Iplus, Epic, Ilase · 2019-02-26 · $5

Professional record

NPI
1619079175
Licence
CA 45147California A45147: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
361 N 1st St, Apt. 4, Campbell, CA, 95008
NPI first listed
2006-09-03
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.