Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Cristina T. Trinh, OD

Optometrist · Sunnyvale

NPI 1609901289

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
9
4 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

9 plans · 4 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Trinh’s office at (408) 245-5725 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

9 of 9 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Anthem Full Dual Advantage Aligned (HMO D-SNP)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Medicare Advantage (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Prime (HMO-POS)Anthem Blue Cross Partnership PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC CA-10 (HMO-POS)UnitedHealthcareListed, may be out of dateJun 10, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$278 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202534None$278
202433None$63
202324None$97
202247None$175
2021515None$444
202046None$134
201937None$152

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Alcon VisionHydrus Microstent$159
1 payment
  • Meals for Hydrus Microstent · 2025-06-17 · $159
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$73
2 payments
  • Meals · 2025-06-25 · $20
  • Meals · 2025-02-04 · $53
Visioneering TechnologiesNone$47
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-01-21 · $47
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-06-25None$20
Alcon VisionMeals · 2025-06-17Hydrus Microstent$159
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-02-04None$53
Visioneering TechnologiesMeals · 2025-01-21None$47
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $63

Payments by company in 2024
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$25
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-01-12 · $25
Bausch & Lomb AmericasInfuse$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Infuse · 2024-06-17 · $21
Oyster Point PharmaTyrvaya$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Tyrvaya · 2024-04-11 · $17

2023: $97

Payments by company in 2023
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$69
3 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-12-01 · $30
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-05-12 · $21
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-01-26 · $19
Oyster Point PharmaTyrvaya$28
1 payment
  • Meals for Tyrvaya · 2023-11-08 · $28

2022: $175

Payments by company in 2022
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$96
3 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-11-10 · $44
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-07-15 · $23
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-03-11 · $29
Oyster Point PharmaTyrvaya$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Tyrvaya · 2022-12-02 · $22
  • Meals for Tyrvaya · 2022-08-04 · $15
AllerganVuity$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Vuity · 2022-01-13 · $23
AbbvieVuity$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Vuity · 2022-06-22 · $19

2021: $444

Payments by company in 2021
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$227
6 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-12-16 · $120
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-09-28 · $9
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-08-12 · $43
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-06-19 · $12
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-05-21 · $31
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-05-12 · $12
Plexus OptixUnity Biosync Contact Lenses With Hydramist$88
3 payments
  • Meals for Unity Biosync Contact Lenses With Hydramist · 2021-10-25 · $34
  • Meals for Unity Biosync Contact Lenses With Hydramist · 2021-05-27 · $29
  • Meals for Unity Biosync Contact Lenses With Hydramist · 2021-03-29 · $24
Alcon VisionPrecision 1$82
4 payments
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2021-07-21 · $21
  • Meals · 2021-05-26 · $25
  • Meals for Marlo · 2021-04-22 · $15
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2021-04-14 · $21
Visioneering TechnologiesNone$23
1 payment
  • Meals · 2021-01-21 · $23
CooperVisionMisight Contact Lens$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2021-01-21 · $23

2020: $134

Payments by company in 2020
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$75
3 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2020-11-25 · $47
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2020-03-12 · $17
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2020-02-26 · $12
Alcon VisionDailies$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Dailies · 2020-02-12 · $24
CooperVisionMultiple Brands Contact Lens$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Multiple Brands Contact Lens · 2020-06-15 · $18
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-13 · $17

2019: $152

Payments by company in 2019
Alcon VisionDailies$81
4 payments
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-12-05 · $21
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-07-03 · $23
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-04-30 · $16
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-03-21 · $22
Bausch & Lomb a division of Bausch Health USUltra$36
2 payments
  • Meals for Ultra · 2019-08-20 · $23
  • Meals for Biotrue One Day · 2019-07-25 · $13
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$35
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-05-02 · $35

Professional record

NPI
1609901289
Licence
CA 11320T
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
320 W El Camino Real, Ste B-1, Sunnyvale, CA, 94087
NPI first listed
2007-02-22
NPI last updated
2018-03-21

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.