Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nirvana Anoosheh, DDS

General Practice · Sunnyvale

NPI 1609149277

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Anoosheh’s office at (408) 746-0379 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$165 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202327None$165
202114$70$90
202011None$90
201911None$16

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyItero Element 5d Plus Lite$97
5 payments
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus Lite · 2023-11-17 · $27
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-04-11 · $17
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus Lite · 2023-03-29 · $17
  • Meals for Invisalign Go · 2023-02-15 · $23
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-01-10 · $14
3m3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$68
2 payments
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2023-08-03 · $39
  • Meals for Filtek · 2023-05-03 · $29
See all 7 published payments
Every published payment
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-11-17Itero Element 5d Plus Lite$27
3mMeals · 2023-08-033m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$39
3mMeals · 2023-05-03Filtek$29
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-04-11Itero Element 5d Plus$17
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-03-29Itero Element 5d Plus Lite$17
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-02-15Invisalign Go$23
Align TechnologyMeals · 2023-01-10Itero Element 5d Plus$14
See earlier years (2021, 2020, 2019)

2021: $90

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$90
4 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-10-13 · $20
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2021-06-18 · $25
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2021-04-06 · $20
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2021-04-05 · $25

2020: $90

Payments by company in 2020
Align TechnologyInvisalign$90
1 payment
  • Charitable Contribution for Invisalign · 2020-04-30 · $90

2019: $16

Payments by company in 2019
Henry ScheinNone$16
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-09-27 · $16

Professional record

NPI
1609149277
Licence
CA 43681
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1210 E Arques Ave, Suite 201, Sunnyvale, CA, 94085
NPI first listed
2012-02-13
NPI last updated
2012-02-13

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.