Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Juhee A. Lee, OD

Optometry · Fremont

NPI 1598982464

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
4
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

4 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Lee’s office to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$73 in 2024

Industry payments by year
202423None$73
202323None$66
202234None$142
202122None$110
202022None$62

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$56
2 payments
  • Meals · 2024-10-10 · $30
  • Meals · 2024-02-29 · $26
Bausch & Lomb AmericasInfuse$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Infuse · 2024-05-07 · $17
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2024-10-10None$30
Bausch & Lomb AmericasMeals · 2024-05-07Infuse$17
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2024-02-29None$26
See earlier years (2023, 2022, 2021, 2020)

2023: $66

Payments by company in 2023
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$36
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2023-04-13 · $36
Alcon VisionDailies Total1$31
2 payments
  • Meals for Dailies Total1 · 2023-06-20 · $17
  • Meals for Total30 · 2023-03-30 · $14

2022: $142

Payments by company in 2022
OptosOct Ophthalmoscope$89
1 payment
  • Meals for Oct Ophthalmoscope · 2022-06-05 · $89
Alcon VisionTotal30$30
2 payments
  • Meals for Total30 · 2022-11-18 · $15
  • Meals for Total30 · 2022-03-28 · $15
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-01-21 · $23

2021: $110

Payments by company in 2021
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$97
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-11-03 · $97
Alcon VisionPrecision 1$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2021-09-13 · $14

2020: $62

Payments by company in 2020
Alcon VisionAcrysof Iq Panoptix$43
1 payment
  • Meals for Acrysof Iq Panoptix · 2020-01-23 · $43
Carl Zeiss Meditec AGNone Specified$19
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-12 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1598982464
Licence
CA 10137T
Trained
University of California - School of Optometry, 1993
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
10101 N Wolfe Rd, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2007-04-20
NPI last updated
2013-06-04

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.