Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Zaniar Ghazizadeh, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (Cardiology) · Stanford

NPI 1598255572

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Stanford Health Care · 3,152 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Ghazizadeh’s office at (650) 723-4000 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$8,325 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025320None$8,325
202445None$534
202312None$417

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
MedtronicAffera Mapping System$7,490
10 payments
  • Meals for Affera Mapping System · 2025-12-18 · $63
  • Meals for Affera Mapping System · 2025-12-05 · $110
  • Education · 2025-12-01 · $149
  • Meals for Affera Mapping System · 2025-11-04 · $29
  • Meals for Micra · 2025-07-26 · $10
  • Meals for Micra · 2025-07-25 · $23
  • Meals for Micra · 2025-07-25 · $30
  • Grant · 2025-07-08 · $6,667
  • Travel for Evera Mri Xt Dr Surescan · 2025-05-22 · $2
  • Travel · 2025-04-23 · $408
BiotronikNone$427
3 payments
  • Meals · 2025-04-22 · $141
  • Education · 2025-04-07 · $188
  • Meals · 2025-01-13 · $98
Biosense WebsterCarto 3$408
7 payments
  • Meals for Nuvision Ice Catheter · 2025-12-18 · $98
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-11-18 · $19
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-10-09 · $15
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-08-29 · $12
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-07-18 · $9
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-05-23 · $136
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2025-03-21 · $118
See all 20 published payments
Every published payment
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-12-18Nuvision Ice Catheter$98
MedtronicMeals · 2025-12-18Affera Mapping System$63
MedtronicMeals · 2025-12-05Affera Mapping System$110
MedtronicEducation · 2025-12-01None$149
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-11-18Carto 3$19
MedtronicMeals · 2025-11-04Affera Mapping System$29
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-10-09Carto 3$15
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-08-29Carto 3$12
MedtronicMeals · 2025-07-26Micra$10
MedtronicMeals · 2025-07-25Micra$23
MedtronicMeals · 2025-07-25Micra$30
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-07-18Carto 3$9
MedtronicGrant · 2025-07-08None$6,667
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-05-23Carto 3$136
MedtronicTravel · 2025-05-22Evera Mri Xt Dr Surescan$2
MedtronicTravel · 2025-04-23None$408
BiotronikMeals · 2025-04-22None$141
BiotronikEducation · 2025-04-07None$188
Biosense WebsterMeals · 2025-03-21Carto 3$118
BiotronikMeals · 2025-01-13None$98
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $534

Payments by company in 2024
MedtronicMicra$289
2 payments
  • Education · 2024-12-30 · $229
  • Meals for Micra · 2024-06-25 · $60
BiotronikAmvia Edge$96
1 payment
  • Meals for Amvia Edge · 2024-09-16 · $96
Boston ScientificNone$89
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-02-21 · $89
Biosense WebsterCarto 3$60
1 payment
  • Meals for Carto 3 · 2024-07-23 · $60

2023: $417

Payments by company in 2023
Abbott LaboratoriesEnsite$417
2 payments
  • Education for Ensite · 2023-05-30 · $212
  • Education for Ensite · 2023-05-02 · $205

Professional record

NPI
1598255572
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207RC0001X (207RC0001X); Internal medicine (207R00000X); Cardiology (207RC0000X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2018-05-15
NPI last updated
2026-07-27
NPI record certified
2026-07-27

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.