Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Meghan Nemeth Imrie, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery · Palo Alto

NPI 1588850374

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
22
5 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

22 plans · 5 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Imrie’s office at (650) 497-8000 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

22 of 22 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Full Dual Advantage Aligned (HMO D-SNP)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026
Astiva Health C-SNP WOW - NorCal (HMO C-SNP)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Astiva Health Premier Plan - NorCal (HMO)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Astiva Health Savings Plan - NorCal (HMO)Astiva HealthListedSep 27, 2026
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
DualConnect (HMO D-SNP)Santa Clara Family Health PlanListedSep 1, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence A91915 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2005 · expires 2027-06-30 · University of California, San Diego School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Medicaid work

$38,556 in 2024

Medicaid paid $38,556 for 436 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 51 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
Short return visit (20+ min)370$30,716
New patient visit (30+ min)66$7,840
Medicaid work by year
2024436251$38,556
2023397245$22,514
2022303235$17,641
2021470440$29,313
2020299439$15,929
2019312226$18,575
2018322431$15,526
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2023

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
Short return visit (20+ min)342$18,703
New patient visit (30+ min)55$3,811

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Short return visit (20+ min)259$14,336
New patient visit (30+ min)44$3,306

2021

Largest Medicaid services in 2021
Short return visit (20+ min)326$18,245
New patient visit (30+ min)101$9,175
Short return visit29$1,415
Service14$477

2020

Largest Medicaid services in 2020
Short return visit (20+ min)202$10,929
New patient visit (30+ min)28$2,675
Short return visit51$1,728
Service18$597

2019

Largest Medicaid services in 2019
Short return visit (20+ min)264$13,620
New patient visit (30+ min)48$4,955

2018

Largest Medicaid services in 2018
Short return visit (20+ min)252$11,408
New patient visit (30+ min)26$2,672
Service27$904
Short return visit17$542

Money from drug and device companies

$109 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202311None$109
202122None$152
202011None$29
201911None$42

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Globus MedicalDistal Radius Plate$109
1 payment
  • Meals for Distal Radius Plate · 2023-01-18 · $109
See the published payment
Every published payment
Globus MedicalMeals · 2023-01-18Distal Radius Plate$109
See earlier years (2021, 2020, 2019)

2021: $152

Payments by company in 2021
AxogenAvance Nerve Graft$123
1 payment
  • Meals for Avance Nerve Graft · 2021-11-09 · $123
Alphatec SpineOther - Miscellaneous$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Other - Miscellaneous · 2021-08-04 · $29

2020: $29

Payments by company in 2020
BioMarin PharmaceuticalVimizim$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Vimizim · 2020-02-26 · $29

2019: $42

Payments by company in 2019
StrykerNav -3inavigation Platform$42
1 payment
  • Meals for Nav -3inavigation Platform · 2019-04-15 · $42

Professional record

NPI
1588850374
Licence
CA A91915California A91915: Current · expires 2027-06-30
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Orthopedic surgery (207X00000X); Federal specialty code 207XP3100X (207XP3100X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Room R144, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2007-09-14
NPI last updated
2024-04-28
NPI record certified
2024-04-28

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305