Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Kevin William Rolfe, MD

Orthopaedic Surgery of the Spine · Palo Alto

NPI 1588787014

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Rolfe’s office at (650) 723-5643 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A84529 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2003 · expires 2027-09-30 · Tulane University School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$161 in 2022

Industry payments by year
202222None$161
202133None$74
202011None$27

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
CerapedicsI-Factor Peptide Enhanced Bone Graft$99
1 payment
  • Education for I-Factor Peptide Enhanced Bone Graft · 2022-03-17 · $99
Becton Dickinson andArista Ah Flexitip$63
1 payment
  • Meals for Arista Ah Flexitip · 2022-07-08 · $63
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Becton Dickinson andMeals · 2022-07-08Arista Ah Flexitip$63
CerapedicsEducation · 2022-03-17I-Factor Peptide Enhanced Bone Graft$99
See earlier years (2021, 2020)

2021: $74

Payments by company in 2021
Medacta USAMyspine$41
1 payment
  • Meals for Myspine · 2021-05-14 · $41
Ethicon USStratafix$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Stratafix · 2021-12-10 · $22
Biedermann MotechMoss Vrs Spinal System$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Moss Vrs Spinal System · 2021-04-24 · $12

2020: $27

Payments by company in 2020
Ethicon USSurgiflo Hemostatic Matrix Family of Products$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Surgiflo Hemostatic Matrix Family of Products · 2020-02-28 · $27

Professional record

NPI
1588787014
Licence
CA A84529California A84529: Current · expires 2027-09-30
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207XS0117X (207XS0117X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, R171, Mc 5326, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2007-04-09
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.