Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Amy T Ma, OD

Optometrist · Cupertino

NPI 1548312515

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
5
1 carrier
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

5 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Ma’s office at (408) 873-1718 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Central Health Classic Care Plan III (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Dual Access Plan (HMO D-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
Central Health Embrace Choice Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026
Central Health Valor Care Plan (HMO)Central Health Medicare PlanListedAug 15, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$922 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202528None$922
202411None$28
202311None$40
202211None$30
202111None$48
202022None$22
201924None$129

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
CooperVisionMisight Contact Lens$880
7 payments
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-05-01 · $56
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-05-01 · $11
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-05-01 · $58
  • Travel for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-04-30 · $376
  • Travel for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-04-30 · $107
  • Travel for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-04-30 · $179
  • Meals for Misight Contact Lens · 2025-04-30 · $95
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$41
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-09-18 · $41
See all 8 published payments
Every published payment
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareMeals · 2025-09-18None$41
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-05-01Misight Contact Lens$56
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-05-01Misight Contact Lens$11
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-05-01Misight Contact Lens$58
CooperVisionTravel · 2025-04-30Misight Contact Lens$376
CooperVisionTravel · 2025-04-30Misight Contact Lens$107
CooperVisionTravel · 2025-04-30Misight Contact Lens$179
CooperVisionMeals · 2025-04-30Misight Contact Lens$95
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $28

Payments by company in 2024
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareNone$28
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-07-29 · $28

2023: $40

Payments by company in 2023
Alcon VisionPrecision 1$40
1 payment
  • Meals for Precision 1 · 2023-05-23 · $40

2022: $30

Payments by company in 2022
Sight SciencesTearcare Smartlid$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Tearcare Smartlid · 2022-05-31 · $30

2021: $48

Payments by company in 2021
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$48
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2021-11-03 · $48

2020: $22

Payments by company in 2020
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-26 · $17
ABB Con-Cise Optical GroupContact Lens$5
1 payment
  • Meals for Contact Lens · 2020-03-03 · $5

2019: $129

Payments by company in 2019
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$82
2 payments
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-05-28 · $48
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2019-02-21 · $34
Alcon VisionDailies$47
2 payments
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-10-14 · $24
  • Meals for Dailies · 2019-04-09 · $23

Professional record

NPI
1548312515
Licence
CA OPT12167TPA
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
10969 N Wolfe Rd, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2007-01-18
NPI last updated
2016-06-17

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.