Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Swati Agarwal, DDS

Dentist · San Jose

NPI 1528491388

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Agarwal’s office at (408) 341-5203 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G62645 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1988 · University of Cincinnati College of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$38 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202512None$38
202411None$22
202322None$49
202211None$21
202124None$216
202022None$125
201945None$153

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
VOCO AmericaAdmira Fusion X-Tra$38
2 payments
  • Meals for Grandio So Heavy Flow · 2025-07-03 · $19
  • Meals for Admira Fusion X-Tra · 2025-01-03 · $19
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-07-03Grandio So Heavy Flow$19
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-01-03Admira Fusion X-Tra$19
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $22

Payments by company in 2024
VOCO AmericaAdmira Fusion X-Base$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Admira Fusion X-Base · 2024-01-10 · $22

2023: $49

Payments by company in 2023
Dmg AmericaNone$34
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-02-24 · $34
Philips Electronics North America(8018) Zoom Lamps$15
1 payment
  • Meals for (8018) Zoom Lamps · 2023-03-02 · $15

2022: $21

Payments by company in 2022
Align TechnologyInvisalign$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-02-03 · $21

2021: $216

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$199
3 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-11-11 · $29
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-06-02 · $23
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-05-20 · $147
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Arestin · 2021-10-20 · $17

2020: $125

Payments by company in 2020
Dentsply SironaCerec$100
1 payment
  • Education for Cerec · 2020-11-11 · $100
Philips Electronics North America(3128) Premium Diamondclean Handles$25
1 payment
  • Meals for (3128) Premium Diamondclean Handles · 2020-10-16 · $25

2019: $153

Payments by company in 2019
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$91
1 payment
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2019-09-30 · $91
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USArestin$31
2 payments
  • Meals for Arestin · 2019-10-15 · $13
  • Meals for Arestin · 2019-01-06 · $18
Dentsply Sirona OrthodonticsSuresmile Aligners$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-01-30 · $17
Align TechnologyInvisalign$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $14

Research money

Money a company paid to run a study. Where it went to their institution, the clinician is named as an investigator and did not receive it; the amount covers the whole study, often across many sites.

Research payments by company and study
Align Technology, Inc. · Participant in Market Research Survey · 2019This clinician$20

Professional record

NPI
1528491388
Licence
CA 62645California G62645: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
6013 Chesbro Ave, San Jose, CA, 95123
NPI first listed
2013-08-15
NPI last updated
2013-08-15

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.