Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Sari Ruth Levine, MD

Urology · Mountain View

NPI 1508814393

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
16
2 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

16 plans · 2 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Levine’s office at (650) 962-4662 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

16 of 16 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health Advantage PPO (PPO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Imperial Courage Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Dynamic Plan (HMO)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026
Imperial Senior Value (HMO C-SNP)Imperial Health Plan of California, Inc.ListedSep 1, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$24 in 2024

Industry payments by year
202411None$24
202323None$171
20221127None$582
20211934None$647
20201120None$387
20191543None$882

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
AxonicsAxonics$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Axonics · 2024-12-19 · $24
See the published payment
Every published payment
AxonicsMeals · 2024-12-19Axonics$24
See earlier years (2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2023: $171

Payments by company in 2023
Agiliti SurgicalSonablate$151
2 payments
  • Meals for Sonablate · 2023-12-08 · $73
  • Meals for Sonablate · 2023-03-03 · $78
MedtronicInterstim$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Interstim · 2023-12-08 · $20

2022: $582

Payments by company in 2022
Urovant SciencesGemtesa$193
10 payments
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-05-19 · $22
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-05-06 · $33
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-04-27 · $21
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-04-04 · $25
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-03-21 · $25
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-03-08 · $10
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-03-02 · $19
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-02-15 · $19
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-02-03 · $1
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2022-01-26 · $18
AbbvieLupron Depot$94
4 payments
  • Meals for Botox · 2022-06-14 · $17
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2022-03-29 · $29
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2022-03-03 · $21
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2022-02-18 · $26
Astellas Pharma USMyrbetriq$59
3 payments
  • Meals for Myrbetriq · 2022-08-25 · $21
  • Meals for Myrbetriq · 2022-04-08 · $18
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2022-03-08 · $20
Myriad Genetic LaboratoriesProlaris$53
2 payments
  • Meals for Prolaris · 2022-05-03 · $25
  • Meals for Prolaris · 2022-04-22 · $27
AmgenProlia$38
1 payment
  • Meals for Prolia · 2022-03-08 · $38
Janssen BiotechErleada$36
2 payments
  • Meals for Erleada · 2022-07-14 · $19
  • Meals for Erleada · 2022-01-20 · $17
Myovant SciencesOrgovyx$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Orgovyx · 2022-08-20 · $31
Antares PharmaNocdurna$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Nocdurna · 2022-04-02 · $22
Endo PharmaceuticalsAveed$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Aveed · 2022-03-14 · $22
ColoplastTitan$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Titan · 2022-03-21 · $21
AllerganBotox$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Botox · 2022-01-13 · $14

2021: $647

Payments by company in 2021
Myovant SciencesOrgovyx$96
4 payments
  • Meals for Orgovyx · 2021-11-12 · $21
  • Meals for Orgovyx · 2021-05-04 · $35
  • Meals for Orgovyx · 2021-04-17 · $20
  • Meals for Orgovyx · 2021-02-12 · $21
AbbVieLupron Depot$76
3 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2021-11-12 · $27
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2021-10-21 · $29
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2021-09-15 · $20
Urovant SciencesGemtesa$65
3 payments
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2021-12-30 · $21
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2021-12-20 · $18
  • Meals for Gemtesa · 2021-11-22 · $26
AllerganBotox$64
4 payments
  • Meals for Botox · 2021-11-30 · $20
  • Meals for Botox · 2021-11-11 · $16
  • Meals for Botox · 2021-09-08 · $12
  • Meals for Botox · 2021-07-29 · $16
Janssen BiotechErleada$62
4 payments
  • Meals for Erleada · 2021-11-08 · $17
  • Meals for Erleada · 2021-09-27 · $16
  • Meals for Erleada · 2021-07-22 · $16
  • Meals for Erleada · 2021-03-09 · $13
Merck Sharp & DohmeKeytruda$47
2 payments
  • Meals for Keytruda · 2021-06-04 · $25
  • Meals for Keytruda · 2021-02-05 · $22
ColoplastTitan$26
2 payments
  • Meals for Altis · 2021-07-14 · $13
  • Meals for Titan · 2021-01-25 · $14
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPLynparza$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Lynparza · 2021-10-01 · $23
PROCEPT BioRoboticsAquabeam Robotic System$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Aquabeam Robotic System · 2021-02-23 · $22
180 MedicalNone$22
1 payment
  • Meals · 2021-02-18 · $22
TherapeuticsMDImvexxy$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Imvexxy · 2021-06-23 · $20
HollisterInfyna Chic$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Infyna Chic · 2021-09-16 · $20
Myriad Genetic LaboratoriesProlaris$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Prolaris · 2021-02-02 · $19
Blue Earth DiagnosticsAxumin$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Axumin · 2021-10-19 · $16
PhotocureCysview$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Cysview · 2021-10-08 · $15
Boston ScientificGeneral Erectile Dysfunction$15
1 payment
  • Meals for General Erectile Dysfunction · 2021-07-15 · $15
Astellas Pharma USMyrbetriq$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Myrbetriq · 2021-09-24 · $15
AxonicsAxonics R-Snm System$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Axonics R-Snm System · 2021-04-29 · $12
Laborie Medical TechnologiesNone$12
1 payment
  • Meals · 2021-08-07 · $12

2020: $387

Payments by company in 2020
PfizerToviaz$65
3 payments
  • Meals for Toviaz · 2020-09-16 · $20
  • Meals for Toviaz · 2020-08-14 · $26
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2020-07-09 · $19
180 MedicalRochester Magic3$53
3 payments
  • Meals for Gentlecath · 2020-12-17 · $18
  • Meals for Speedicath · 2020-09-30 · $13
  • Meals for Rochester Magic3 · 2020-06-25 · $21
AbbVieLupron Depot$46
2 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2020-06-30 · $25
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2020-01-15 · $21
Astellas Pharma USMyrbetriq$41
2 payments
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2020-12-18 · $19
  • Meals for Myrbetriq · 2020-02-05 · $22
Travere Therapeutics(815) Thiola$40
2 payments
  • Meals for (815) Thiola · 2020-10-16 · $14
  • Meals for (815) Thiola · 2020-02-12 · $26
ColoplastPenile & Testicular Reconstructn$35
2 payments
  • Meals for Penile & Testicular Reconstructn · 2020-10-30 · $15
  • Meals for Penile & Testicular Reconstructn · 2020-09-22 · $20
Janssen BiotechErleada$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Erleada · 2020-12-08 · $16
  • Meals for Erleada · 2020-10-12 · $16
HollisterVapro$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Vapro · 2020-03-12 · $24
Bayer HealthCare PharmaceuticalsNubeqa$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Nubeqa · 2020-01-17 · $20
Ferring PharmaceuticalsFirmagon$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Firmagon · 2020-02-28 · $19
Laborie Medical TechnologiesNone$13
1 payment
  • Meals · 2020-02-04 · $13

2019: $882

Payments by company in 2019
Boston ScientificGeneral Bph$118
6 payments
  • Meals for General Bph · 2019-12-02 · $18
  • Meals for General Therapies · 2019-09-12 · $32
  • Meals for General Bph · 2019-09-05 · $16
  • Meals for General Bph · 2019-03-13 · $20
  • Meals for General Bph · 2019-02-07 · $18
  • Meals for General Bph · 2019-01-09 · $13
Dendreon PharmaceuticalsProvenge$86
3 payments
  • Meals for Provenge · 2019-10-16 · $24
  • Meals for Provenge · 2019-06-21 · $29
  • Meals for Provenge · 2019-04-03 · $33
Endo PharmaceuticalsAveed$77
4 payments
  • Meals for Xiaflex · 2019-09-10 · $22
  • Meals for Aveed · 2019-03-04 · $20
  • Meals for Aveed · 2019-02-13 · $19
  • Meals for Aveed · 2019-02-04 · $16
Janssen BiotechErleada$75
5 payments
  • Meals for Erleada · 2019-08-21 · $23
  • Meals for Erleada · 2019-05-30 · $13
  • Meals for Erleada · 2019-03-28 · $12
  • Meals for Erleada · 2019-01-25 · $13
  • Meals for Erleada · 2019-01-22 · $14
Astellas Pharma USXtandi$72
4 payments
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-10-23 · $17
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-05-24 · $17
  • Meals for Myrbetriq · 2019-05-22 · $18
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-03-22 · $20
PfizerXtandi$70
4 payments
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-12-17 · $20
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-08-09 · $18
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-05-08 · $17
  • Meals for Xtandi · 2019-01-23 · $15
Ferring PharmaceuticalsNocdurna$67
3 payments
  • Meals for Clenpiq · 2019-08-30 · $22
  • Meals for Nocdurna · 2019-03-02 · $21
  • Meals for Nocdurna · 2019-01-15 · $24
TherapeuticsMDImvexxy$64
3 payments
  • Meals for Imvexxy · 2019-07-30 · $24
  • Meals for Imvexxy · 2019-05-09 · $24
  • Meals for Imvexxy · 2019-02-13 · $15
Antares PharmaXyosted$58
3 payments
  • Meals for Otrexup · 2019-09-09 · $22
  • Meals for Xyosted · 2019-04-22 · $20
  • Meals for Xyosted · 2019-02-25 · $16
C. R. Bard Inc. & SubsidiariesNone$50
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-02-22 · $50
Bayer HealthCare PharmaceuticalsXofigo$36
2 payments
  • Meals for Xofigo · 2019-04-05 · $17
  • Meals for Xofigo · 2019-02-01 · $19
AbbVieLupron Depot$35
2 payments
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2019-07-15 · $20
  • Meals for Lupron Depot · 2019-02-06 · $16
AmgenNone$30
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-10-11 · $30
Retrophin(815) Thiola$25
1 payment
  • Meals for (815) Thiola · 2019-08-14 · $25
180 MedicalGentlecath$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Gentlecath · 2019-06-12 · $19

Professional record

NPI
1508814393
Licence
CA G070871
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Urology (208800000X)
Mailing address
2490 Hospital Dr Ste 210, Mountain View, CA, 94040
NPI first listed
2006-05-04
NPI last updated
2020-03-06
NPI record certified
2020-03-06

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.