Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Aneesha Sharma, DDS

General Practice · Sunnyvale

NPI 1508498940

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Sharma’s office at (408) 736-6856 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$29 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202311None$29
202222None$25
202111None$17
202011None$21

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaCerec$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Cerec · 2023-04-25 · $29
See the published payment
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2023-04-25Cerec$29
See earlier years (2022, 2021, 2020)

2022: $25

Payments by company in 2022
Colgate Oral PharmaceuticalsNone$13
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-08-25 · $13
Dentsply SironaNupro Freedom$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Nupro Freedom · 2022-02-07 · $12

2021: $17

Payments by company in 2021
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2021-02-16 · $17

2020: $21

Payments by company in 2020
Philips Electronics North America(8021) Zoom Kits$21
1 payment
  • Meals for (8021) Zoom Kits · 2020-02-26 · $21

Professional record

NPI
1508498940
Licence
CA 65282
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
1828 Broadway Apt 201, San Francisco, CA, 94109
NPI first listed
2020-02-04
NPI last updated
2020-02-04
NPI record certified
2020-02-04

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.