Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Ashwini Parag Sadhale, MD

Cardiovascular Disease (Cardiology) · Pasadena

NPI 1497249270

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Offices
2

Offices

2 locations

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Sadhale’s office to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$1,136 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025314None$1,136
2024712None$1,579
202344None$76
202211None$16

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Boston ScientificAccolade Sr$758
8 payments
  • Meals for Accolade Sr · 2025-12-18 · $25
  • Meals for Accolade Sr · 2025-12-04 · $29
  • Meals for Accolade Sr · 2025-12-04 · $78
  • Meals for Accolade Sr · 2025-10-29 · $20
  • Meals for Accolade Sr · 2025-10-27 · $67
  • Education for Accolade Sr · 2025-10-23 · $258
  • Meals for Avvigo Guidance System · 2025-08-08 · $157
  • Meals for General - Vascular Access · 2025-05-16 · $123
AbiomedNone$253
5 payments
  • Meals · 2025-06-05 · $13
  • Meals · 2025-06-02 · $6
  • Meals · 2025-05-14 · $39
  • Meals · 2025-04-24 · $49
  • Meals · 2025-04-03 · $146
Shockwave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2025-04-23 · $125
See all 14 published payments
Every published payment
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-12-18Accolade Sr$25
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-12-04Accolade Sr$29
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-12-04Accolade Sr$78
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-10-29Accolade Sr$20
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-10-27Accolade Sr$67
Boston ScientificEducation · 2025-10-23Accolade Sr$258
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-08-08Avvigo Guidance System$157
AbiomedMeals · 2025-06-05None$13
AbiomedMeals · 2025-06-02None$6
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-05-16General - Vascular Access$123
AbiomedMeals · 2025-05-14None$39
AbiomedMeals · 2025-04-24None$49
Shockwave MedicalMeals · 2025-04-23Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$125
AbiomedMeals · 2025-04-03None$146
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022)

2024: $1,579

Payments by company in 2024
Boston ScientificNone$1,063
1 payment
  • Grant · 2024-01-05 · $1,063
Abbott LaboratoriesCardiomems$177
3 payments
  • Meals for Merlin@Home · 2024-04-27 · $12
  • Meals for Cardiomems · 2024-04-15 · $144
  • Meals for Mitraclip · 2024-04-02 · $21
AbiomedImpella$176
2 payments
  • Meals for Impella · 2024-10-30 · $43
  • Meals for Impella · 2024-10-16 · $133
Edwards LifesciencesSapien 3 Ultra Resilia$68
1 payment
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-06-24 · $68
Novartis PharmaceuticalsLeqvio$43
2 payments
  • Meals for Leqvio · 2024-09-25 · $18
  • Meals for Leqvio · 2024-05-28 · $25
MedtronicAzure Xt Dr Mri Surescan$29
2 payments
  • Meals for Azure Xt Dr Mri Surescan · 2024-07-12 · $15
  • Meals for Azure Xt Dr Mri Surescan · 2024-01-05 · $14
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2024-01-26 · $23

2023: $76

Payments by company in 2023
MedtronicAzure Xt Dr Mri Surescan$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Azure Xt Dr Mri Surescan · 2023-08-08 · $22
Merck Sharp & DohmeVerquvo$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Verquvo · 2023-10-11 · $20
Chiesi USACleviprex$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Cleviprex · 2023-11-03 · $18
Boehringer Ingelheim PharmaceuticalsJardiance$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Jardiance · 2023-05-23 · $16

2022: $16

Payments by company in 2022
MedtronicAzure Xt Dr Mri Surescan$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Azure Xt Dr Mri Surescan · 2022-09-09 · $16

Professional record

NPI
1497249270
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Cardiology (207RC0000X)
Mailing address
1000 W Carson St, Torrance, CA, 90502
NPI first listed
2018-06-15
NPI last updated
2026-06-01
NPI record certified
2026-06-01

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.