Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Vivian Pham, MD

Anesthesiology · Santa Clara

NPI 1497109680

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Permanente Medical Group Inc · 10,928 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Pham’s office at (408) 851-1000 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A154042 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2018 · expires 2027-10-31 · University of Southern California Keck School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$84 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202522None$84
202311None$140
202189None$766
2020311None$2,178

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Boston ScientificWatchman Flx$57
1 payment
  • Meals for Watchman Flx · 2025-05-15 · $57
Teva Pharmaceuticals USAUzedy$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Uzedy · 2025-02-19 · $27
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Boston ScientificMeals · 2025-05-15Watchman Flx$57
Teva Pharmaceuticals USAMeals · 2025-02-19Uzedy$27
See earlier years (2023, 2021, 2020)

2023: $140

Payments by company in 2023
Eagle PharmaceuticalsBarhemsys$140
1 payment
  • Meals for Barhemsys · 2023-07-17 · $140

2021: $766

Payments by company in 2021
Vertos MedicalMild Device Kit$184
1 payment
  • Meals for Mild Device Kit · 2021-07-29 · $184
Relievant MedsystemsIntracept$124
1 payment
  • Meals for Intracept · 2021-06-23 · $124
Acacia PharmaBarhemsys$107
1 payment
  • Meals for Barhemsys · 2021-12-07 · $107
Abbott LaboratoriesProclaim Drg Ipg$85
2 payments
  • Meals for Proclaim Drg Ipg · 2021-06-16 · $70
  • Meals for Proclaim Drg Ipg · 2021-03-18 · $15
NevroOmnia$80
1 payment
  • Meals for Omnia · 2021-04-22 · $80
Boston ScientificGeneral Pain Management$72
1 payment
  • Meals for General Pain Management · 2021-04-22 · $72
Stimwave TechnologiesStimq Receiver Stimulator Kit Channel A US W Receiver$62
1 payment
  • Meals for Stimq Receiver Stimulator Kit Channel A US W Receiver · 2021-04-10 · $62
SPR TherapeuticsSprint Pns System$53
1 payment
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2021-07-15 · $53

2020: $2,178

Payments by company in 2020
Medtronic USASynchromed$1,855
5 payments
  • Travel for Restore · 2020-10-24 · $104
  • Meals for Restore · 2020-10-24 · $28
  • Meals for Restore · 2020-10-24 · $28
  • Meals for Restore · 2020-10-24 · $28
  • Grant for Synchromed · 2020-10-23 · $1,667
Boston ScientificInfinion$240
5 payments
  • Meals for General - Pain Management · 2020-11-24 · $23
  • Meals for Spectra Wavewriter · 2020-09-26 · $38
  • Meals for Spectra Wavewriter · 2020-09-26 · $26
  • Travel for Spectra Wavewriter · 2020-09-26 · $12
  • Meals for Infinion · 2020-01-25 · $141
StrykerIvs - Multigen 2rf$84
1 payment
  • Meals for Ivs - Multigen 2rf · 2020-10-26 · $84

Professional record

NPI
1497109680
Licence
CA A154042California A154042: Current · expires 2027-10-31
Trained
University of Southern California Keck School of Medicine, 2016
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207LP2900X (207LP2900X)
Mailing address
4860 Y St Ste 3020, Sacramento, CA, 95817
NPI first listed
2016-04-14
NPI last updated
2021-12-20
NPI record certified
2020-07-24

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 275 W Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA, 94611

This office lists an electronic records connection.