Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Bas W Wafelbakker, DMD

Specialist · Morgan Hill

NPI 1487704433

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Has dropped Medicare — you would pay privately

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Wafelbakker’s office at (408) 776-9112 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$313 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202525None$313
202412None$103
202326None$293
202239None$430
202123None$174
202011None$23
201922None$35

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
World Class TechnologyPitts21 Pro$287
4 payments
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2025-06-05 · $49
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2025-06-04 · $134
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2025-05-29 · $87
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2025-02-19 · $17
USA Angelalign TechnologyNone$26
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-07-31 · $26
See all 5 published payments
Every published payment
USA Angelalign TechnologyMeals · 2025-07-31None$26
World Class TechnologyMeals · 2025-06-05Pitts21 Pro$49
World Class TechnologyMeals · 2025-06-04Pitts21 Pro$134
World Class TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-29Pitts21 Pro$87
World Class TechnologyMeals · 2025-02-19Pitts21 Pro$17
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $103

Payments by company in 2024
Envista HoldingsSpark$103
2 payments
  • Meals for Spark · 2024-09-17 · $49
  • Meals for Spark · 2024-06-03 · $54

2023: $293

Payments by company in 2023
World Class TechnologyPitts21 Pro$243
5 payments
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2023-08-10 · $9
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2023-05-09 · $111
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2023-01-27 · $33
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2023-01-17 · $33
  • Meals for Pitts21 Pro · 2023-01-09 · $56
Patterson CompaniesNone$50
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-05-09 · $50

2022: $430

Payments by company in 2022
World Class TechnologyPitts 21$333
5 payments
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2022-10-27 · $162
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2022-09-09 · $7
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2022-07-22 · $9
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2022-04-29 · $146
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2022-03-11 · $9
Ortho OrganizersCarriere$61
2 payments
  • Meals for Carriere · 2022-10-04 · $37
  • Meals for Carriere · 2022-07-12 · $24
OrmcoSpark$36
2 payments
  • Meals for Spark · 2022-08-23 · $18
  • Meals for Simpli5 · 2022-05-16 · $17

2021: $174

Payments by company in 2021
World Class TechnologyPitts 21$99
2 payments
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2021-10-27 · $44
  • Meals for Pitts 21 · 2021-10-26 · $55
Dentsply SironaDentsply Orthodontics$75
1 payment
  • Meals for Dentsply Orthodontics · 2021-09-30 · $75

2020: $23

Payments by company in 2020
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$23
1 payment
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-01-13 · $23

2019: $35

Payments by company in 2019
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsDiem2$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Diem2 · 2019-09-12 · $23
Dentsply Sirona OrthodonticsSuresmile Aligners$11
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-04-17 · $11

Professional record

NPI
1487704433
Licence
CA 034790
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 174400000X (174400000X)
Mailing address
17705 Hale Ave Ste G2, Morgan Hill, CA, 95037
NPI first listed
2007-01-11
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.