Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jasmine H Le

Dentist · Sunnyvale

NPI 1447348214

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Jasmine H Le’s office at (408) 739-7989 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G51956 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1984 · Mcgill University Faculty of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$240 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202527None$240
202429None$323
202322None$96
202223None$302
202111None$95
202022None$33
201911None$12

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Align TechnologyInvisalign$194
5 payments
  • Education for Invisalign · 2025-12-01 · $50
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-10-23 · $111
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-06-12 · $9
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-14 · $1
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2025-05-14 · $22
VOCO AmericaMeron Plus Qm$46
2 payments
  • Meals for Meron Plus Qm · 2025-12-11 · $19
  • Meals for Meron Plus Qm · 2025-07-23 · $28
See all 7 published payments
Every published payment
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-12-11Meron Plus Qm$19
Align TechnologyEducation · 2025-12-01Invisalign$50
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-10-23Invisalign$111
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-07-23Meron Plus Qm$28
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-06-12Invisalign$9
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-14Invisalign$1
Align TechnologyMeals · 2025-05-14Invisalign$22
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2024: $323

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$303
8 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-11-20 · $6
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-11-20 · $99
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-11-14 · $41
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-11-14 · $41
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-09-19 · $26
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-05-09 · $33
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-07 · $16
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-07 · $42
Dentsply SironaWaveone Gold Conform Fit$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Waveone Gold Conform Fit · 2024-07-15 · $20

2023: $96

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyItero Element 5d Plus$70
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-04-19 · $70
ZimvieBellatek$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-01-25 · $26

2022: $302

Payments by company in 2022
Align TechnologyInvisalign$271
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-11-09 · $45
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2022-11-09 · $226
Ortho OrganizersReveal Aligners$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Reveal Aligners · 2022-08-23 · $31

2021: $95

Payments by company in 2021
Align TechnologyInvisalign$95
1 payment
  • Gift for Invisalign · 2021-02-04 · $95

2020: $33

Payments by company in 2020
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$17
1 payment
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-01-31 · $17
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-07-30 · $16

2019: $12

Payments by company in 2019
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$12
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2019-10-23 · $12

Professional record

NPI
1447348214
Licence
CA 51956California G51956: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
251 S Mary Ave Ste 3, Sunnyvale, CA, 94086
NPI first listed
2006-10-10
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.