Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Oscar Celis, DDS

General Practice · Milpitas

NPI 1447309810

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
2
2 carriers
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plans that list them

2 plans · 2 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Celis’s office at (408) 262-9999 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

2 of 2 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Central Health Embrace Care Plan (HMO C-SNP)Central Health Medicare PlanListed, may be out of dateSep 15, 2025
AARP Medicare Advantage from UHC CA-10 (HMO-POS)UnitedHealthcareListed, may be out of dateJun 10, 2026

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$490

Pharmacies billed $490 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 48) in 2024. Too few prescriptions to compare fairly with other clinicians.

48 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $490 in drug cost · 38 antibiotic prescriptions to 29 people.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Amoxicillin22$218$8

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202448350% (0)0%$490
202336200% (0)0%$273
202231210% (0)0%$209
201612NoneNoneNone$1,090
201514NoneNone0%$104
201414NoneNone0%$97

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Amoxicillin26$185$7

2022: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Amoxicillin17$92$5

Money from drug and device companies

$61 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202533None$61
202345None$151
202211None$28
202124None$129
202023None$100
201945None$214

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Dentsply SironaSurefil Sdr Flow+ Bulk Fill Flowable$27
1 payment
  • Meals for Surefil Sdr Flow+ Bulk Fill Flowable · 2025-07-18 · $27
Geistlich Pharma North AmericaBiomaterials$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Biomaterials · 2025-02-05 · $20
Philips North AmericaPic Ix Mobility$14
1 payment
  • Meals for Pic Ix Mobility · 2025-01-07 · $14
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Dentsply SironaMeals · 2025-07-18Surefil Sdr Flow+ Bulk Fill Flowable$27
Geistlich Pharma North AmericaMeals · 2025-02-05Biomaterials$20
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-01-07Pic Ix Mobility$14
See earlier years (2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2023: $151

Payments by company in 2023
Shofu DentalNone$66
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-07-28 · $66
Ultradent ProductsOpalescence$32
2 payments
  • Meals for Opalescence · 2023-03-31 · $14
  • Meals for Opalescence · 2023-03-30 · $18
BiolaseWaterlase Iplus$31
1 payment
  • Meals for Waterlase Iplus · 2023-10-05 · $31
Align TechnologyItero Element 2$23
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element 2 · 2023-08-25 · $23

2022: $28

Payments by company in 2022
Nobel Biocare USANone$28
1 payment
  • Meals · 2022-08-25 · $28

2021: $129

Payments by company in 2021
VOCO AmericaAdmira Fusion X-Tra$110
3 payments
  • Meals for Admira Fusion X-Tra · 2021-08-26 · $45
  • Meals for Caps Warmer · 2021-05-13 · $36
  • Meals for Admira Fusion X-Tra · 2021-04-09 · $28
Align TechnologyInvisalign$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2021-06-18 · $19

2020: $100

Payments by company in 2020
Nobel Biocare USANobelactive$63
1 payment
  • Meals for Nobelactive · 2020-09-24 · $63
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$37
2 payments
  • Meals for Implant Dentistry · 2020-12-04 · $16
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-02-19 · $21

2019: $214

Payments by company in 2019
Keystone DentalNone$75
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-05-08 · $75
VOCO AmericaFuturabond U$75
1 payment
  • Meals for Futurabond U · 2019-09-26 · $75
Shofu DentalNone$35
1 payment
  • Meals · 2019-03-22 · $35
Align TechnologyInvisalign$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $29

Professional record

NPI
1447309810
Licence
CA 43430
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
991 Montague Expy, Suite 211, Milpitas, CA, 95035
NPI first listed
2007-01-09
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.