Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Nimrit Gill

General Practice · San Jose

NPI 1427293570

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Nimrit Gill’s office at (408) 274-3074 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G57486 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1986 · Stanford University School of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$60 in 2025

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$29
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-03-01 · $29
Philips North AmericaOral Hygieneother$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Oral Hygieneother · 2025-09-05 · $17
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USOssix Plus$15
1 payment
  • Meals for Ossix Plus · 2025-08-25 · $15
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-09-05Oral Hygieneother$17
OraPharma a division of Bausch Health USMeals · 2025-08-25Ossix Plus$15
SolventumMeals · 2025-03-013m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$29

Professional record

NPI
1427293570
Licence
CA 57486California G57486: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
3034 Cedar Ridge Ct, San Jose, CA, 95148
NPI first listed
2008-12-03
NPI last updated
2008-12-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.