Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Cindy Soyoung Yu, OD

Optometrist · Cupertino

NPI 1407918055

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Yu’s office at (408) 777-8771 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Money from drug and device companies

$24 in 2023

Industry payments by year
202311None$24
202211None$125
202111None$71
202022None$39
201911None$149

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
CooperVisionMyday Contact Lens$24
1 payment
  • Meals for Myday Contact Lens · 2023-08-24 · $24
See the published payment
Every published payment
CooperVisionMeals · 2023-08-24Myday Contact Lens$24
See earlier years (2022, 2021, 2020, 2019)

2022: $125

Payments by company in 2022
Johnson & Johnson Vision CareAcuvue$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuvue · 2022-05-24 · $125

2021: $71

Payments by company in 2021
OptosPanoramic Ophthalmoscope$71
1 payment
  • Meals for Panoramic Ophthalmoscope · 2021-06-24 · $71

2020: $39

Payments by company in 2020
Regeneron Healthcare SolutionsEylea$22
1 payment
  • Meals for Eylea · 2020-01-18 · $22
Carl Zeiss MeditecNone Specified$17
1 payment
  • Gift for None Specified · 2020-05-11 · $17

2019: $149

Payments by company in 2019
Genentech USALucentis$149
1 payment
  • Meals for Lucentis · 2019-05-16 · $149

Professional record

NPI
1407918055
Licence
CA 8907T
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 152W00000X (152W00000X)
Mailing address
20355 Stevens Creek Blvd, Cupertino, CA, 95014
NPI first listed
2006-12-13
NPI last updated
2011-10-21

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.