Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Anna Yi, DDS

General Practice · San Jose

NPI 1396867669

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Yi’s office at (408) 221-5419 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence C52958 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 2007 · Cebu Institute of Medicine.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$321

Pharmacies billed $321 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 39) in 2024. Too few prescriptions to judge: with under about 50 a year, a handful of patients can swing this share.

21 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $321 in drug cost · 19 antibiotic prescriptions to 14 people.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Amoxicillin14$92$7
Sodium Fluoride12$45$4

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202439200% (0)0%$321
20233724NoneNone$310
20222419NoneNone$161
202124200% (0)None$139
202017None0% (0)None$107
20191412NoneNone$87
201819130% (0)0%$127
20171512None0%$89

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Amoxicillin20$122$6

2022: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Amoxicillin16$83$5

2021: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2021
Amoxicillin17$85$5

2018: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2018
Amoxicillin11$41$4

Money from drug and device companies

$19 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202511None$19
202433$150$238
202219None$477
202111None$16
201911None$54

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Solventum3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$19
1 payment
  • Meals for 3m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative · 2025-12-04 · $19
See the published payment
Every published payment
SolventumMeals · 2025-12-043m Espe Filtek Supreme Ultra Universal Restorative$19
See earlier years (2024, 2022, 2021, 2019)

2024: $238

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$150
1 payment
  • Consulting for Invisalign · 2024-02-23 · $150
Dentsply SironaAstra Tech Implant System$71
1 payment
  • Meals for Astra Tech Implant System · 2024-10-18 · $71
Ultradent ProductsNone$17
1 payment
  • Meals · 2024-05-13 · $17

2022: $477

Payments by company in 2022
A-decNone$477
9 payments
  • Gift · 2022-08-03 · $9
  • Gift · 2022-08-03 · $30
  • Education · 2022-07-26 · $25
  • Gift · 2022-07-20 · $47
  • Meals · 2022-02-18 · $23
  • Travel · 2022-02-18 · $126
  • Meals · 2022-02-18 · $31
  • Travel · 2022-02-17 · $122
  • Meals · 2022-02-17 · $65

2021: $16

Payments by company in 2021
3mFiltek Supreme Flowable$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Filtek Supreme Flowable · 2021-10-16 · $16

2019: $54

Payments by company in 2019
Align TechnologyInvisalign$54
1 payment
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2019-02-14 · $54

Professional record

NPI
1396867669
Licence
CA 52958California C52958: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223G0001X (1223G0001X)
Mailing address
34 Torregata Loop, San Jose, CA, 95134
NPI first listed
2007-04-05
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.