Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Huy (Mark) C Vo

Dentist · Sunnyvale

NPI 1386732162

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Huy (Mark) C Vo’s office at (408) 739-7989 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A51670 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 1993 · expires 2028-09-30 · Rheinische Friedrich-Wilhelms University of Bonn.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$46 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202512None$46
202412None$75
202322None$96
202022None$33

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
VOCO AmericaMeron Plus Qm$46
2 payments
  • Meals for Meron Plus Qm · 2025-12-11 · $19
  • Meals for Meron Plus Qm · 2025-07-23 · $28
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-12-11Meron Plus Qm$19
VOCO AmericaMeals · 2025-07-23Meron Plus Qm$28
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2020)

2024: $75

Payments by company in 2024
Align TechnologyInvisalign$75
2 payments
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-05-09 · $33
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2024-03-07 · $42

2023: $96

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyItero Element 5d Plus$70
1 payment
  • Meals for Itero Element 5d Plus · 2023-04-19 · $70
ZimvieBellatek$26
1 payment
  • Meals for Bellatek · 2023-01-25 · $26

2020: $33

Payments by company in 2020
Zimmer Biomet HoldingsAll T3 Implants$17
1 payment
  • Meals for All T3 Implants · 2020-01-31 · $17
Dentsply SironaSuresmile Aligners$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Suresmile Aligners · 2020-07-30 · $16

Professional record

NPI
1386732162
Licence
CA 51670California A51670: Current · expires 2028-09-30
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 122300000X (122300000X)
Mailing address
251 S Mary Ave Ste 3, Sunnyvale, CA, 94086
NPI first listed
2006-10-10
NPI last updated
2007-07-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.