Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Gregory Jamison Wong, MD

Diagnostic Radiology · Los Angeles

NPI 1386264406

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Wong’s office at (310) 825-3711 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A183176 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2022 · expires 2029-01-31 · Washington University in St. Louis School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

School, training and certification

What this clinician told their state board, medical school and everything before it. Only some states publish this, so nothing here means the state does not say, not that there was no training or certification.

Specialty certification

  • American Board of Psychiatry and Neurology - Neurology

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$4,737

Pharmacies billed $4,737 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 58) in 2024. At or below the middle of the specialty; the typical diagnostic radiology clinician is at 0%.

52 generic and fewer than 11 brand-name prescriptions · $4,737 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Duloxetine12$108$9

Year by year

Part D prescribing by year
202458230% (0)None$4,737
202362240% (0)None$5,368
202260240% (0)None$2,913
20214519NoneNone$9,174
202022110% (0)None$2,582

Part D prescriptions only. A drug prescribed to fewer than 11 people in a year is hidden.

See the drugs prescribed each year

2023: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2023
Duloxetine13$264$20

2022: 1 drug

Part D drugs prescribed in 2022
Duloxetine12$157$13

Money from drug and device companies

$1,304 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025717None$1,304
202413None$50
202311None$31
202111None$18

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
StrykerSurpass Evolve$466
4 payments
  • Meals for Surpass Evolve · 2025-12-12 · $165
  • Meals for Surpass Evolve · 2025-12-11 · $159
  • Meals for Universal Neuro 3 · 2025-11-05 · $28
  • Meals for Broadway 8 · 2025-08-11 · $114
DePuy Synthes SalesTrufill$376
7 payments
  • Meals for Trufill · 2025-11-20 · $147
  • Meals for Trufill · 2025-11-20 · $13
  • Meals for Embotrap · 2025-09-17 · $42
  • Meals for Embotrap · 2025-09-11 · $11
  • Meals for Trufill · 2025-09-10 · $43
  • Meals for Embotrap · 2025-08-07 · $73
  • Meals for Embotrap · 2025-07-18 · $47
Route 92 MedicalNone$168
1 payment
  • Meals · 2025-11-21 · $168
Rapid MedicalTigertriever 17 Revascularization Device$162
1 payment
  • Meals for Tigertriever 17 Revascularization Device · 2025-09-17 · $162
PenumbraIndigo System$78
2 payments
  • Meals for Penumbra System · 2025-12-16 · $5
  • Meals for Indigo System · 2025-11-06 · $73
Imperative CareZoom Reperfusion Catheter$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Zoom Reperfusion Catheter · 2025-12-23 · $29
See all 17 published payments
Every published payment
Imperative CareMeals · 2025-12-23Zoom Reperfusion Catheter$29
PenumbraMeals · 2025-12-16Penumbra System$5
StrykerMeals · 2025-12-12Surpass Evolve$165
StrykerMeals · 2025-12-11Surpass Evolve$159
Route 92 MedicalMeals · 2025-11-21None$168
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-11-20Trufill$147
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-11-20Trufill$13
PenumbraMeals · 2025-11-06Indigo System$73
StrykerMeals · 2025-11-05Universal Neuro 3$28
BiogenMeals · 2025-10-28Spinraza$24
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-09-17Embotrap$42
Rapid MedicalMeals · 2025-09-17Tigertriever 17 Revascularization Device$162
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-09-11Embotrap$11
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-09-10Trufill$43
StrykerMeals · 2025-08-11Broadway 8$114
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-08-07Embotrap$73
DePuy Synthes SalesMeals · 2025-07-18Embotrap$47
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2021)

2024: $50

Payments by company in 2024
StrykerSurpass Evolve$50
3 payments
  • Meals for Surpass Evolve · 2024-12-03 · $17
  • Meals for Surpass Evolve · 2024-08-05 · $16
  • Meals for Surpass Evolve · 2024-07-16 · $18

2023: $31

Payments by company in 2023
AstraZeneca Pharmaceuticals LPNone$31
1 payment
  • Meals · 2023-12-01 · $31

2021: $18

Payments by company in 2021
StrykerTrevo$18
1 payment
  • Meals for Trevo · 2021-11-15 · $18

Professional record

NPI
1386264406
Licence
CA A183176California A183176: Current · expires 2029-01-31
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Diagnostic radiology (2085R0202X); Neurology (2084N0400X); Federal specialty code 2084V0102X (2084V0102X); Federal specialty code 2085N0700X (2085N0700X); Federal specialty code 2085R0204X (2085R0204X)
Mailing address
5767 W Century Blvd Ste 400, Los Angeles, CA, 90045
NPI first listed
2020-04-18
NPI last updated
2025-07-02
NPI record certified
2025-07-02

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 2801 Atlantic Ave, Long Beach, CA, 90806 · 300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305