Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jashandeep Kaur, NP

Nurse Practitioner · Mariposa

NPI 1376439265

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
14
1 carrier
Offices
2
Since medical school
2 years
Graduated 2024

Offices

2 locations · Community Health Centers of America · Eagleviewpsychiatry

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

14 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Jashandeep Kaur’s office to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health Advantage PPO (PPO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Sutter Advantage +More (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

Money from drug and device companies

$355 in 2025

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Cordis USMynx Control Venous$102
4 payments
  • Meals for Mynx Control Venous · 2025-12-08 · $20
  • Meals for Mynx Control Venous · 2025-11-25 · $20
  • Meals for Mynx Control Venous · 2025-11-03 · $38
  • Meals for Mynx Control Venous · 2025-09-22 · $24
Lilly USAKisunla$96
1 payment
  • Meals for Kisunla · 2025-09-17 · $96
Janssen PharmaceuticalsSpravato$80
4 payments
  • Meals for Invega Sustenna · 2025-11-13 · $21
  • Meals for Spravato · 2025-11-06 · $17
  • Meals for Spravato · 2025-10-21 · $28
  • Meals for Spravato · 2025-10-08 · $14
Supernus PharmaceuticalsQelbree$46
1 payment
  • Meals for Qelbree · 2025-08-13 · $46
Brainsway USADeep Tms System$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Deep Tms System · 2025-11-12 · $30
See all 11 published payments
Every published payment
Cordis USMeals · 2025-12-08Mynx Control Venous$20
Cordis USMeals · 2025-11-25Mynx Control Venous$20
Janssen PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-11-13Invega Sustenna$21
Brainsway USAMeals · 2025-11-12Deep Tms System$30
Janssen PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-11-06Spravato$17
Cordis USMeals · 2025-11-03Mynx Control Venous$38
Janssen PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-10-21Spravato$28
Janssen PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-10-08Spravato$14
Cordis USMeals · 2025-09-22Mynx Control Venous$24
Lilly USAMeals · 2025-09-17Kisunla$96
Supernus PharmaceuticalsMeals · 2025-08-13Qelbree$46

Professional record

NPI
1376439265
Group
Community Health Centers of America · Eagleviewpsychiatry
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 363LP0808X (363LP0808X)
Mailing address
1325 Howe Ave Ste 101, Sacramento, CA, 95825
NPI first listed
2025-06-16
NPI last updated
2025-07-03
NPI record certified
2025-07-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.