Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

George Armando Fonte Silverio, DPM

Podiatry · Carmichael

NPI 1376387605

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Bay Area Foot Care Inc · 127 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Silverio’s office at (916) 459-4398 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

Original Medicare doctor bills

This is what Medicare paid the clinician — not Medicare Advantage, and not the pharmacy.

Procedures Medicare counted

Procedure volume Medicare published
Removal of nail tissue99More than 69% of doctors who do this
Removal of skin lesions1-10None
Removal of tissue79More than 83% of doctors who do this
Removal or shaving of skin growth110More than 85% of doctors who do this

Money from drug and device companies

$65 in 2025

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
BioventusExogen Ultrasound Bone Healing System$30
1 payment
  • Meals for Exogen Ultrasound Bone Healing System · 2025-11-19 · $30
Paragon 28Ankle Fracture$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Ankle Fracture · 2025-03-03 · $19
Smith+NephewCollagenase Santyl$16
1 payment
  • Meals for Collagenase Santyl · 2025-10-27 · $16
See all 3 published payments
Every published payment
BioventusMeals · 2025-11-19Exogen Ultrasound Bone Healing System$30
Smith+NephewMeals · 2025-10-27Collagenase Santyl$16
Paragon 28Meals · 2025-03-03Ankle Fracture$19

Professional record

NPI
1376387605
Trained
California School of Podiatric Medicine, 2022
Gender
Male
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 213ES0103X (213ES0103X)
Mailing address
3801 Miranda Ave, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2024-06-21
NPI last updated
2024-06-21
NPI record certified
2024-06-12

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.