Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Pascal Theriault Lauzier, MD

Interventional Cardiology · Stanford

NPI 1376232538

Medicare standing
2 flags on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer
  • California licence: Delinquent

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Lauzier’s office at (650) 497-6851 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence A185939 · Delinquent

Licence status: Delinquent · since 2023 · expires 2025-05-31 · Mcgill University Faculty of Medicine.

License renewal fee has not been paid. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Drugs they prescribed that Part D paid

$1,948

Pharmacies billed $1,948 in 2024.

This is pharmacy cost, not the office bill, and not what patients paid.

Opioids were 0% of their Part D prescriptions (0 of 41) in 2024. Too few prescriptions to compare fairly with other clinicians.

41 generic and 0 brand-name prescriptions · $1,948 in drug cost.

Part D prescriptions only. The opioid rate is opioid prescriptions as a share of all this clinician's Part D prescriptions; surgeons and pain specialists run higher than others, so it is shown against the same specialty.

Largest Part D drug costs
Clopidogrel21$502$16

Money from drug and device companies

$2,386 in 2025

Industry payments by year
2025111None$2,386
2024436None$15,113
202359None$942

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Abbott LaboratoriesEpic$2,386
11 payments
  • Meals for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $139
  • Meals for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $23
  • Meals for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $23
  • Meals for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $21
  • Meals for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $20
  • Travel for Epic · 2025-08-06 · $371
  • Travel for Epic · 2025-08-06 · $169
  • Travel for Epic · 2025-08-06 · $393
  • Travel for Epic · 2025-08-06 · $938
  • Travel for Epic · 2025-08-06 · $9
  • Travel for Amplatzer Talisman · 2025-08-06 · $279
See all 11 published payments
Every published payment
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$139
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$23
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$23
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$21
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$20
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Epic$371
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Epic$169
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Epic$393
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Epic$938
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Epic$9
Abbott LaboratoriesTravel · 2025-08-06Amplatzer Talisman$279
See earlier years (2024, 2023)

2024: $15,113

Payments by company in 2024
Philips North America(9520) Igt Devices Undivided$12,926
12 payments
  • Travel for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-05-03 · $26
  • Travel for (9520) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-30 · $11,975
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-29 · $9
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-29 · $19
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-27 · $18
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-26 · $32
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-26 · $32
  • Meals for (5028) Igt Devices Systems Undivided · 2024-04-26 · $60
  • Meals for (5028) Igt Devices Systems Undivided · 2024-04-26 · $77
  • Meals for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-04-25 · $58
  • Travel for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-03-11 · $579
  • Travel for (Bh4) Igt Devices Undivided · 2024-03-11 · $41
Edwards LifesciencesEdwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv)$1,776
21 payments
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-06-28 · $20
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-06-28 · $191
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-03-27 · $21
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $75
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $49
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $34
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $88
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $13
  • Travel for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $163
  • Education for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-22 · $1
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-21 · $91
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-21 · $29
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-21 · $16
  • Meals for Edwards Sapien 3 Transcatheter Heart Valve (Thv) · 2024-03-21 · $172
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-03-19 · $24
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-03-15 · $28
  • Travel · 2024-03-12 · $684
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-03-06 · $21
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-03-01 · $16
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-02-16 · $25
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2024-02-16 · $16
Abbott LaboratoriesAmplatzer Amulet$379
2 payments
  • Meals for Amplatzer Amulet · 2024-06-03 · $201
  • Meals for Mitraclip · 2024-02-20 · $178
Siemens Medical Solutions USAAcuson Sc2000 Diagnostic Ultrasound System$32
1 payment
  • Meals for Acuson Sc2000 Diagnostic Ultrasound System · 2024-01-29 · $32

2023: $942

Payments by company in 2023
Edwards LifesciencesSapien 3 Ultra Resilia$443
4 payments
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2023-12-15 · $37
  • Meals for Pascal · 2023-12-14 · $32
  • Meals for Sapien 3 Ultra Resilia · 2023-10-03 · $185
  • Meals for Pascal · 2023-08-11 · $188
ShockWave MedicalShockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter$210
1 payment
  • Meals for Shockwave Ivl System With the Shockwave C2 Coronary Ivl Catheter · 2023-08-16 · $210
Abbott LaboratoriesPerclose Proglide$156
2 payments
  • Meals for Perclose Proglide · 2023-10-09 · $132
  • Meals for Mitraclip · 2023-09-28 · $25
CathWorksFfrangio$80
1 payment
  • Meals for Ffrangio · 2023-07-17 · $80
MedtronicOnyx Frontier$53
1 payment
  • Meals for Onyx Frontier · 2023-07-17 · $53

Professional record

NPI
1376232538
Licence
CA 185939California A185939: Delinquent · expires 2025-05-31
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207RI0011X (207RI0011X); Cardiology (207RC0000X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2023-05-03
NPI last updated
2023-05-03
NPI record certified
2023-05-03

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.