Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Jeffrey Hung-Yip Lee, DDS, MS

Orthodontics and Dentofacial Orthopedics · Palo Alto

NPI 1366993867

Medicare standing
1 flag on the record
Listed below.
Plans that list them
Not verified
Not the same as out of network.
Office
1

On the public record

  • Medicare does not list them as allowed to order and refer

Offices

1 location

Plan participation

Not verified

We could not verify current plan participation for this doctor. This does not mean they are out of network. Call Dr. Lee’s office at (650) 235-5553 to ask if they take your plan before you enroll.

California Medical Board record

Licence G64042 · Cancelled

Licence status: Cancelled · since 1988 · University of Minnesota Medical School.

License has been voluntarily canceled, or the license has been expired for at least five years and has not been renewed. No practice is permitted.

Matched on the licence number without its letter prefix; check the name before relying on it.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Money from drug and device companies

$38 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202522None$38
202325None$1,056
202111None$147
201922None$142

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Philips North AmericaOral Hygieneother$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Oral Hygieneother · 2025-04-23 · $19
GC AmericaExperience$19
1 payment
  • Meals for Experience · 2025-04-11 · $19
See all 2 published payments
Every published payment
Philips North AmericaMeals · 2025-04-23Oral Hygieneother$19
GC AmericaMeals · 2025-04-11Experience$19
See earlier years (2023, 2021, 2019)

2023: $1,056

Payments by company in 2023
Align TechnologyInvisalign$1,034
4 payments
  • Gift for Invisalign · 2023-12-08 · $5
  • Meals for Invisalign · 2023-12-08 · $352
  • Travel for Invisalign · 2023-12-08 · $594
  • Travel for Invisalign · 2023-12-08 · $83
Lightforce OrthodonticsLightforce Orthodontic System$21
1 payment
  • Meals for Lightforce Orthodontic System · 2023-10-18 · $21

2021: $147

Payments by company in 2021
Dentsply SironaDentsply Orthodontics$147
1 payment
  • Meals for Dentsply Orthodontics · 2021-07-30 · $147

2019: $142

Payments by company in 2019
OrmcoDq$125
1 payment
  • Meals for Dq · 2019-05-23 · $125
GC AmericaLegend$17
1 payment
  • Meals for Legend · 2019-10-02 · $17

Professional record

NPI
1366993867
Licence
CA 64042California G64042: Cancelled
More record details
Sole proprietor
Yes
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 1223X0400X (1223X0400X)
Mailing address
750 Welch Rd, Suite #102, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2016-10-19
NPI last updated
2017-03-12

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.