Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Stephanie Cizek, MD

Obstetrics/Gynecology · Stanford

NPI 1346582921

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
12
1 carrier
Offices
4

Offices

4 locations · Stanford Health Care · Lpch Medical Group Div of Lucile

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

12 plans · 1 carrier

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Cizek’s office to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence A135224 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2015 · expires 2026-10-31 · Case Western Reserve University School of Medicine.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Medicaid work

$15,068 in 2024

Medicaid paid $15,068 for 114 billed services this clinician did in 2024, up to 17 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2024
Long return visit (40+ min)89$11,739
New patient visit (60+ min)12$1,984
Return visit (30+ min)13$1,345
Medicaid work by year
2024114317$15,068
202340220$4,025
202212112$1,100
202152213$4,543
2020176422$13,909
201930117$121
201813,69929182$812,870
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2023

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
New patient visit (60+ min)20$2,157
Long return visit (40+ min)20$1,868

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Return visit (30+ min)12$1,100

2021

Largest Medicaid services in 2021
Long return visit (40+ min)27$2,516
Return visit (30+ min)25$2,028

2020

Largest Medicaid services in 2020
Long return visit (40+ min)89$9,400
OFF/OP CNSLTJ NEW/EST MOD 4015$2,363
Return visit (30+ min)26$1,975
URINE PREGNANCY TEST46$170

2019

Largest Medicaid services in 2019
URINE PREGNANCY TEST30$121

2018

Largest Medicaid services in 2018
Return visit (30+ min)1,116$211,033
Short return visit (20+ min)1,448$179,814
Contraceptive pills for bc707$73,981
OFFICE/OUTPATIENT NEW SF MDM 15 MINUTES382$65,378
Infectious agent antigen detection by immunoassay with direct optical (ie, visual) observation; HIV-1 antigen(s), with HIV-1 and HIV-2 antibodies2,061$53,085
Short return visit561$48,628
Unclassified drugs917$42,109
New patient visit (30+ min)99$30,379
OFF/OP EST MAY X REQ PHY/QHP432$24,573
Etonogestrel (contraceptive) implant system, including implant and supplies26$20,828
INDUCED ABORTION DILATION AND CURETTAGE29$8,850
OFFICE/OUTPATIENT VISIT NEW73$8,407

Money from drug and device companies

$314 in 2025

Industry payments by year
202534None$314
202433None$188
202311None$33
202112None$95

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
Hologic Sales and ServiceCoolseal Generator$200
2 payments
  • Meals for Myosure Tissue Removal Device · 2025-04-03 · $45
  • Meals for Coolseal Generator · 2025-01-27 · $155
MedtronicTruclear$94
1 payment
  • Meals for Truclear · 2025-11-10 · $94
Intuitive SurgicalDa Vinci Surgical System$20
1 payment
  • Meals for Da Vinci Surgical System · 2025-08-05 · $20
See all 4 published payments
Every published payment
MedtronicMeals · 2025-11-10Truclear$94
Intuitive SurgicalMeals · 2025-08-05Da Vinci Surgical System$20
Hologic Sales and ServiceMeals · 2025-04-03Myosure Tissue Removal Device$45
Hologic Sales and ServiceMeals · 2025-01-27Coolseal Generator$155
See earlier years (2024, 2023, 2021)

2024: $188

Payments by company in 2024
Sumitomo Pharma AmericaMyfembree$122
1 payment
  • Meals for Myfembree · 2024-11-18 · $122
Asensus SurgicalSenhance$38
1 payment
  • Meals for Senhance · 2024-04-30 · $38
Intuitive SurgicalDa Vinci Surgical System$29
1 payment
  • Meals for Da Vinci Surgical System · 2024-12-17 · $29

2023: $33

Payments by company in 2023
Intuitive SurgicalDa Vinci Surgical System$33
1 payment
  • Meals for Da Vinci Surgical System · 2023-06-22 · $33

2021: $95

Payments by company in 2021
CooperSurgicalIvf Products$95
2 payments
  • Meals for Ivf Products · 2021-10-18 · $82
  • Meals for Ivf Products · 2021-10-06 · $13

Checkups this office reported

Medicare did not publish checkup rates for this clinician.

Medicare’s overall office score
76.5 / 100
Scores the office’s reporting and systems. It is not a grade for how the doctor treats you.

Professional record

NPI
1346582921
Licence
CA A135224California A135224: Current · expires 2026-10-31
Trained
Clvlnd Clinic Lerner College of Med of Case Wstn Rsv University, 2013
Group
Stanford Health Care · Lpch Medical Group Div of Lucile
Video visits
Lists video visits
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207VG0400X (207VG0400X); Federal specialty code 207V00000X (207V00000X)
Mailing address
300 Pasteur Dr, Stanford, CA, 94305
NPI first listed
2013-03-21
NPI last updated
2024-04-24
NPI record certified
2024-04-24

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 2425 Geary Blvd, San Francisco, CA, 94115