Skip to main content
UniHealth

Doctor search

Amber Noelle Borucki, MD

Anesthesiology · Palo Alto

NPI 1346484714

Medicare standing
Clear
Enrolled, allowed to bill and order, not excluded
Plans that list them
13
2 carriers
Office
1

Offices

1 location · Lpch Medical Group Div of Lucile · 332 clinicians in this group

Looking this up.

Plans that list them

13 plans · 2 carriers

A missing listing does not mean out of network. Directories change, and a listing does not cover every office. Call Dr. Borucki’s office at (650) 498-7200 to confirm they take your plan. Ask about the office you use, its medical group, referrals and appointments.

13 of 13 plans

Plans whose provider directory lists this clinician
Alignment Health BreathEasy (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Clarity (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Harmony (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes CalPlus (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Care (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Heart & Diabetes Choice (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedSep 28, 2026
Alignment Health Honor+ Plan (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health My Choice CalCare (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health Silicon (HMO C-SNP)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health smartHMO (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Alignment Health the ONE (HMO)Alignment Health PlanListedOct 3, 2026
Anthem Full Dual Advantage Aligned (HMO D-SNP)Anthem Blue CrossListedOct 3, 2026

California Medical Board record

Licence A150008 · Current

Licensed to practise in California · since 2017 · expires 2028-09-30 · Rush Medical College of Rush University.

No disciplinary actions, convictions, malpractice judgments or citations in this record.

Medicaid work

$117 in 2023

Medicaid paid $117 for 14 billed services this clinician did in 2023, up to 14 people in a month for one service.

Medicaid and CHIP claims where this clinician did the service, fee-for-service and managed care together. Any month with fewer than 11 patients is hidden, so small Medicaid practices undercount.

Largest Medicaid services in 2023
Telehealth transmission, per minute, professional services bill separately14$117
Medicaid work by year
202314114$117
202281118$688
See the largest Medicaid services in earlier years

2022

Largest Medicaid services in 2022
Telehealth transmission, per minute, professional services bill separately81$688

Money from drug and device companies

$733 in 2024

Industry payments by year
202426None$733
202322None$168
202111None$147

Paid work is consulting, speaking, honoraria and royalties, as opposed to meals and travel.

A payment is not proof that care is biased.

Payments by company
SPR TherapeuticsSprint Pns System$563
5 payments
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2024-06-07 · $98
  • Travel for Sprint Pns System · 2024-05-18 · $48
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2024-05-11 · $101
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2024-05-10 · $111
  • Travel for Sprint Pns System · 2024-05-07 · $205
Abbott LaboratoriesEterna$169
1 payment
  • Meals for Eterna · 2024-06-04 · $169
See all 6 published payments
Every published payment
SPR TherapeuticsMeals · 2024-06-07Sprint Pns System$98
Abbott LaboratoriesMeals · 2024-06-04Eterna$169
SPR TherapeuticsTravel · 2024-05-18Sprint Pns System$48
SPR TherapeuticsMeals · 2024-05-11Sprint Pns System$101
SPR TherapeuticsMeals · 2024-05-10Sprint Pns System$111
SPR TherapeuticsTravel · 2024-05-07Sprint Pns System$205
See earlier years (2023, 2021)

2023: $168

Payments by company in 2023
SPR TherapeuticsSprint Pns System$85
1 payment
  • Meals for Sprint Pns System · 2023-06-09 · $85
MedtronicIntellis Adaptivestim$83
1 payment
  • Meals for Intellis Adaptivestim · 2023-06-10 · $83

2021: $147

Payments by company in 2021
Boston ScientificWavewriter Alpha$147
1 payment
  • Meals for Wavewriter Alpha · 2021-11-20 · $147

Professional record

NPI
1346484714
Licence
CA A150008California A150008: Current · expires 2028-09-30
Trained
Rush Medical College of Rush University, 2009
Gender
Female
More record details
Sole proprietor
No
Taxonomy
Federal specialty code 207LP2900X (207LP2900X); Federal specialty code 207L00000X (207L00000X); Federal specialty code 207LP3000X (207LP3000X)
Mailing address
725 Welch Rd, Palo Alto, CA, 94304
NPI first listed
2009-04-28
NPI last updated
2024-04-08
NPI record certified
2024-04-08

This is when the NPI record was last certified, not a medical board exam.

Extra NPI addresses: 1740 W Taylor St, Chicago, IL, 60612 · 505 Parnassus Ave, San Francisco, CA, 94143